Close

Current Conditions
76 ° Mostly Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

SS Peter and Paul School releases third quarter honor roll

Third Grade First Honors

Molly Casey, Anna Gracon, Aidan McCarthy and Maxwell Taylor

Third Grade Second Honors

Presleigh Brunner, Gavin Calkins, John Casucci, Colin Farrell, Madison Gawronski, Edward Gibbons, Madison Martin, Grace Miller, Madalynn Rola, Reece Schenfield and Joseph Szuflita.

Third Grade Merit Roll

Sydney Landers, Taylor Loretto, Brendan Reid and Joshua Zuchowski.



Fourth Grade First Honors

Caroline DiPasquale, Brook Eberz, Katie Fahey, Stephanie Gaume, Daniel Gernatt, Emily Rhoads and Robert Villarini.

Fourth Grade Second Honors

Addam Brunner, Aidan Brunner, Shannon Dienes, Emily Finach, Matt Proy, Serena Salamone, Myles Schenfield and Jack Vukelic.

Fourth Grade Merit Roll

Connor Galley, Matthew Jaworski, Teagan Johnston, Colin Murphy, Charlie Paszek and Christopher Wind.

Fifth Grade First Honors

Emma Anderson, Mia Gawronski, Elizabeth Gracon, Maggie Kellner, Brendan McGrath, Natalie Muka, Benjamin Piwko, Joseph Rowell, Ian Snyder and Caylee Zuchowski.

Fifth Grade Second Honors

Anne Attea, Joseph DeMaria, Julia Dombrowski, David Hayes, Maeve Hull, Allyson Pinkowski, Sydney Robinson, Jacob Sortisio, Daniel Spencer, Ben Stapleton, Mitchell Taylor.

Fifth Grade Merit Roll

Blake Dase, Paul Kruszka, Hannah Kwasniewski, Jacob Lewis, Jillian Lockwood, Kendra Mazzu, Moira Michalski, Joey Palisano, Amanda Songin, Lindsey Stresing and Nick Torchia.

Sixth Grade First Honors

Lena Birmingham, Claire Fahey, Grace Gernatt, Hannah Johnston, Zachary Lewis, Angeleah Lograsso, Nicholas McCulloch, Benjamin Pinkowski, Caroline Szuflita, Nicole Villarini and Lauren Zimmer.

Sixth Grade Second Honors

Jennifer Grimm, Caleigh Fleming, Connor Kavanaugh, Joseph Martin, Lillian McDonnell, Matthew Murdock, Dane Perez, Alyssa Piazza, Nicholas Reeb, Ryan Stack, Kristin Wojtowicz and David Zizzi.

Sixth Grade Merit Roll

Ciara Adkins, Noah Landers, Dawson Lockwood, Claire Miller, Jaidan McDougall, Ian Murphy, Troy Rinaldi, Gillian Tagliaferro, Ryan Sciandra and Matthew Strozyk.

Seventh Grade First Honors

Abigail Anderson, Samuel Attea, Maura Casey, Charles DiPasquale, Veronica Gray, Mark Henry, Payton Kellner, Cole Kruszka and James Lyon.

Seventh Grade Second Honors

Caitlin DeMaria, Shane Detra, Matthew Devine, Jack Dombrowski, Lauren Gaume, Cara Hackford, Jadyn Hogan, Grace Hull, Joseph Marchinda, Chloe McCulligan, Andrew Michalski, Nicholas Piwko, Jonathan Seymour, Michael Schunk, Michael Spencer and Grace Stapleton.

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

Jillian Aebly, Courtney Balcerzak, Chelsea Casucci, Gabriel Frascella, Ryan Galley Anna Hayes, Emma McCulligan, Ava Peters and Isabell Wrinn.

Eighth Grade High Honors

Margeaux Dase, Samantha Seymour and Rebecca Sullivan.

Eighth Grade Second Honors

Brigid Flynn, Connor Lockwood, Daniel Strozyk, Brian Tatar, Katie Villarini and Matthew Wotowicz.

Eighth Grade Merit Roll

Jane Baker, Cassidy Fleming, Amanda Lee, Ryan Miller and David Schubee.


ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust