Close

Current Conditions
33 ° Fair

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Eden Junior-Senior High School honor roll

EDEN — The Eden Junior-Senior High School has released its second quarter honor roll.

Ninth grade honor roll
Maureen Bender, Casey Bennett, Molly Breier, Samantha Burgio, Megan Cassidy, Rachel Coffee, Alyssa Durski, Madeline Engle, Austin Feasley, Brittaney Goodrich, Cole Grabenstatter, Tyler Harshberger, Demetra Jacobs, Tyler Jacobs, Morgan Keppler, Cole Klawon, Marissa Kordal, Trent Laing, Shauna McCarthy, Brandon McDonald, Sawyer Overhoff, Jacob Page, Natalie Pietro, Joshua Plarr, Jason Porter, Carson Profic, Kristen Pszonak, Derek Reed, Jacob Schupp, Cory Sessanna, Rachael Stockschlaeder and Kristina Tutuska.

Tenth grade honor roll
Emily Agle, Meghan Ballou, Frank Barnack, Alexander Bianchi, Hannah Braunscheidel, Corrine Bugenhagen, Kenneth Burgstahler, Lorenzo Carney, Emily Cataldo, Adam Funch, Brittney Gawel, Jeffrey Gawronski, Isabel Grabenstatter, George Henderson, Lauren Henning, Sarah Hooper, Joshua Hornberger, Branden Johnson, Jeremy Kazimer, Evan Kifner, Edward Koester, Michael LaMonte, Melissa Lopez, Karli Morrill, Jillian Murray, Kaitlyn O’Connell, Macy Overhoff, Declan Pierce, Luke Podyma, Leila Richmond, Clinton Robinson, Johnathan Satanek, Kristin Schmitt, Rhiley Sibiga, Amy Slisz, Gabrielle Snyder, Kyle Spicola, Emily Sullivan, Patrick Sullivan, Justin Thompson, Kyle Tilley, Jacob Vullo, Anna Wightman, Lucas Wilcox and Allison Winiecki.

Eleventh grade honor roll
Louis Bartus, David Baskerville, Erin Brawdy, Erin Carpenter, Brandon Cavarello, Ceara Chatwood, Kellie Christiansen, Megan Daley, Katie Emel, Erin Engle, Christa Greiner, Lauren Gugino, Lillian Harrington, Jenna Herbert, Richard Inserra III, Hannah Jahreis, Elizabeth Karstedt, Justin Keller, Austin Keppler, Amanda Krouse, Courtney Kuppel, Samantha Larson, Patrick Lawrence, Tara Marshall, Hannah May, Mallory Mecca, Carley Nasca, Jeremy Nyitrai, Hannah Osinski-Ghani, Cole Overhoff, Amanda Popple, Jaime Renaldo, Erin Rogers, Ralph Schaner, Jacob Schlegel, Kelley Staub, Gretchen Stockschlaeder, Rhyse Strawbrich, Brianna Tutuska, Ashley Wertz, Nicholas Wilder, Emma Will and Alexandria Zydel.

Twelfth grade honor roll

Adam Baake, Lisa Bernard, Colin Bley, Karlie Bley, Molly Braymiller, Melissa Brockman, Claire Cappellino, Garrett DiStefano, Elizabeth Eaton, Andrew Feldman, Sarah Filkorn, Nicholas Fox, Kassaundra Funch, Megan Gawronski, Laura Harms, Matthew Henry, Chelsea Jackson, Gregory Keith, Thomas Keller Jr., Myles Kifner, Chase Klawon, Mitchell Laing, Bailey Marshall, Caleb Michael, Taylor Mitchell, Jennifer Morrow, John Morrow, Stacy Nadrich, Mikaela Nelson, Molly Neureuter, Danielle O’Connell, Henry Ohmit, Braadley Palmerton, Bridget Peterson, Lainy Pierce, Timothy Posenjak, Andrew Pszonak, Sierra Puckhaber, Melanie Raduluff, Nicholas Sarratori, Kaitlin Schnaufer, M. Maxwell Schreiber, Kyle Schwertfager, Alexander Smythe, William Stewart, Cristina Diaz Torres, Abby Waldorf, Jillian Weidner, Anna Winter, Tyler Witkowski, Sarah Wittmeyer and Benjamin Wrazen.
ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust