Close

Current Conditions
31 ° Partly Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Hamburg Middle School Second Quarter Honor Rolls

Sixth Grade High Honor

Samuel Baccoli, Kristen Bacher, Julia Baldonado, Adam Battershell, Jaime Beck, Christina Birt, Thomas Blackwell, Alexandria Burgio, Leah Cabarga, Nathan Capasso, Kirsten Capparello, Jaylin Chlosta, Connor Chojnicki, Adam Cislo, Noelle Claassen, Megan Clancy, Michelle Colangelo, Brian Colmerauer, Maria Covelli, William Cox Jr, Dylan Crowley, Brendan Cuddihy, Christopher Damiani, James Daye, Taylor Delmont, Ellie DeLucia, Michael DeSpirt, Patrick Devine, Kendalle DiRienzo, Liam Doyle, Alexandra Duma, Elizabeth Eberhardt, John Edie, Kylie Essman, Sydney Fadeley, Hannah Fox, Madelynne Fusco, Stephen Gabor, Hayley Gannon, Ryan Gannon, Jennifer Gates, Mara Gilmartin, Clare Gorman, Eleanor Gow, Samantha Gregoire, Nicholas Hafner, Morgan Henneberg, Anna Hennessy, Nathan Henry, Brian Herrmann, Jake Hutchison, Torey Iwanenko, Lily Joyce, Kyle Kawalek, Hayley Kazmierczak, Elizabeth Kisker, Madelyn Kruszka, Michael Lange, Victoria Lettieri, Aniela Marcin, Cole Margerum, William McGowan, Nathan McMillen, Samuel Miller, Grace Molenda, Emma Moscato, Morgan Mulawka, Lauren Nikiel, Spencer Nyhart, Zachary Nyhart, Ava O’Hara, Andrew Paluch, Alyssa Paskie, Joshua Pavlovich, Ethan Pohlman, Matthew Reagan, Brooke Reinagel, Kelly Riederer, Madison Ross, Samuel Ruffino, Kaylee Schiffman, Mackenzie Schuler, Wyatt Schunk, Michael Skora, Catherine Streicher, Timothy Stuart, Bergen Swanson, Hannah Tetreault-Sega, Julia Torgalski, Samantha Vail, Lily Wagner, Brianna Walker, Hannah Webb, Brooke Weidner, John Williams, Victoria Wittmeyer, Luke Wojnicki, Grace Zdrojewski, Nathan Zorn

Seventh Grade High Honor

Brian Beck, Sierra Bennett, Isabella Bonner, Julia Brace, Mackenzi Charlap, Eleanor Clarke, Brian Coyne, Rebekkah Cummings, Madelyn Currier, Carson Dayka, Jenna Diamico, Paul DiCorso Jr, Jillian Duffy, Grace Earl, Anthony Ferro, Maggie Fetterly, Tyler Galiotto, Jacob Genzel, Caitlyn Gilmartin, Emma Gregoire, Kassidy Hamann, Kailee Herbst, Erin Hibbert, Jacob High, Elise Hoffman, Tyler Hughey, Erek Iwanenko, Megan Kane, Amelia Kanner, Lily Katz, Justin Kirst, Shelby Kmidowski, Seryna Krencik, Aaron Kummer, Morgan Lewis, Katherine Leyonmark, Emma Maxson, Daniel Ott, Jessica Paskie, Erin Quinlivan, Elizabeth Reitebach, Cortney Reynolds, Samuel Rishel, Taylor Ritts, Dominic Romano, Alyssa Schara, Gia Spicola, Jake Storey, Aydan Stormer, Elliott Szabala, Bailey Thompson, Tyler Walters, Kaylyn Wenzel, Nelson Wheaton, Mary Williams

Eighth Grade High Honor

Kallie Bain, Alex Battershell, Dana Bender, Johanna Burke, Emma Carlo, Jamie Carlson, Jonathan Claassen, Lauren Cox, Jason Delmont, Meaghan Doyle, Joseph Dubill, Tyler English, Liane Evenden, Matthew Evenden, Meghan Fadeley, Braden Feasley, Karlie Gambino, Erin Gawlak, Allison Glavey, Jordan Glowacki, Daniel Gunning, Jessica Herrington, Megan Jary, Alexander Kochersberger, Vanessa Marzullo, Madeline Maurer, Thomas McCartney, Jillian McGarry, Kathleen McGee, Clare McKeone, Hannah Meader, Benjamin Miller, Korinne Mills, Kelsi Mohn, Julia Morreale, Rachele Pasnik, Brooke Porto, Lucy Rauker, Tucker Reynolds, Jennifer Robbins, Nicholas Ruszczyk, Reece Schara, Kathryn Sheffield, Genevieve Specht, Jordan Stando, Olivia Sterns, Paige Thurnherr, Julia Vail, Jared Valvo, Kara Violanti, Addison Wright

Sixth Grade Honor Roll

Mackenzie Agliata, Frederick Ando III, Jacob Baetzhold, Madison Bailey, Joseph Balbierz, Elizabeth Becker, David Becker, Margaret Beiter, West Benosa, Lucas Biniewski, Mya Bonney, Andrew Borkowski, Daniel Bowen, Cameron Braun, Madeline Brinkerhoff, Taylor Bryniarski, Alexa Castro, Donovan Chaas, Maggie Chen, Samantha Chiari, Brett Chiodo, Samuel Cilano, Joseph Cione, Lydia Clark, Michael Conklin, Keara Cook, Angel Craver, Valerie DaPolito, Sarah Davidson, Aidan Doran, Jackson Dunn, Jared Evenden, Maya Fagnan, Shyanne Failey, Taylor Fawley, Matthew Fumerelle, Cassey Gibbons, Caitlin Gonter, Thomas Graser, Abigail Gutowski, Shannon Haffey, Seth Heeter, Logan Helak, Sarah Hobbs, Amber Hoch, Stephen Houghton, Andrew Jarzynski, Nicholas Jarzynski, Niklas Johnson, Bo Johnson, Garrett Kaizer, Christian Kent, Joshua Knickerbocker, Brandon Kuppel, Jonathan Kurtz, Jonathan LaFalce, Andrew Lauria, John Maher, Evan Maiola, Lukas Marcin, Haley Martin Tiahna Massenburg, Gabriel Mastrangelo, Kayley McCadden, Benjamin McEwen, Laura Mecca, Grace Meldrim, Emily Moses, Catie Nemec, Daniel Newton, Brandon Novoa, Claire Nowak, Emily O’Connor, Isaiah O’Connor, Jacob O’Donnell, Timothy Oswald, Ethan Palinski, Nicole Park, Gavin Paxson, Connor Pelkey, Andi Pyne, Colton Randon, Christian Reinagel, Chloe Roncone, Alex Roth, Silas Rubeck, Matthew Russo, Dominic Russo, Makenna Ryan, Sarah Schelble, Jack Schinzel, Madison Schneeberger, Jyllian Seereiter, Lauren Setera, Rebecca Skelley, Joshua Skelley, Maxim Skormin, Ella Smeader, Kaelin Smith, Natalie Snow, Rianna Swanson, Luci Takas, Andrew Taylor, Daniel Tenhagen, Maggie Tripp, Michael VanOrder, Parker Walters, Samantha Waryk, Jacob Wicher, Tricia Willcox, Jorden Wloch, Micah Wood, Stephanie Young, Nikola Zdjelar II, Raechel Zielinski, Patrick Zweig

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Kaylee Ambrose, Steven Ball, Drew Bartelo, Jacob Bender, Cassandra Borrello, Nicholas Brodfuehrer, Alexis Brunelle, Morgan Chalker, Jacob Clancy, Gabrielle Corsun, Katheryn Dehlinger, Matthew Devine, Madeline Devine, Gavin Farrell, Madison Farrell, Britney Frayne, Tori Gamel, Scott Gates, Owen Gonter, Jordan Gonzalez, Chance Gunderman, Jonathan Hawes, Miranda Henry, Ally Hilton, Brennan Hull, Evan Hutter, Nicholas Impaglia, Cullen Ingraham, Madison Jensen, Alyssa Johnson, Thomas Kirchmeyer, Brynn Krolikowski, Bryce Lakso, Nathan Lamm, David Lauria Jr., Mason Lavelle, Kyle Linhardt, John Lipiarz, Madelyn Luba, Anthony Manzella, Stefan Marjanovic, Michael Maurer, Liam McCormick, Maeve Clare McFall, Ryleigh Meegan, Allison Meissner, Ryan Miskell, Tristan Mitchell, Joseph Mule, Morgan Muriel, Jillian Murzynski, Angelea Obad, Morgan Podpora, Christopher Puccio, Madolin Purcell, Madison Reardon, Cassidy Regan, John Rettig, Madelyn Richard, Ryan Russell, Dylan Sands, Kearstyn Schultz, Elise Shearer, James Shields, Kyle Shuttleworth, Jessica Sickau, Claire Skalyo, Braden Smith, Kole Taylor, Kayla Taylor, Lauren Tone, Hannah Trolley, Lindsey Warner, Alec Whalen, Alexa Wicher, Noah Wichlacz, Samantha Willard, Heather Williams, Owen Woyshner, McKenna Wright

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Alexander Andrzejewski, Hailey Antalek, Jenna Armenia, Ashley Barber, Colin Bartoo, August Bates, Carly Belica, Jacob Bell, Raphael Benosa, Sean Bermingham, Zachary Brown, Alexandria Bryniarski, Traci Bugaj, Kyrill Calkins, Brook’Lynn Clausell, John Collins, Devon Crowley, Jesse Czerwinski, Matthew Dart, Kelly DeGrood, Anthony Diamico, Ryan Dils, Samuel Druzbik, Nicholas Elsaesser, Julia Feuerstein, Morgan Fiore, Matthew Forney, Stephanie Gates, Zoe Gatti, Michael Glavey, Jonathan Gordner, Allison Graser, Kathryn Griffin, Andrew Gutowski, Heather Haberman, Patrick Hart, Andrew Henry, Anne marie Herbst, Jeremy Herrington, Matthew Hess, Isabella Hubert, Emily Imagna, Danielle Janak, Jason Jaskolka, Celine Kawalek, Tracy Kazmierczak, Spencer Kedge, Grace Kent, Rebecca Knighton, Raven Koenig, Ryan Krawczyk, Jordan Kuhns, John Lacina Jr., Isabella Lettieri, Margaret Logel, Olivia Luthringer, Jacob Lutz, Kevin Mahoney, Carolyna McConeghy, Jamie McEwen, Benjamin Michaud, Mary Catherine Miskuly, Brooklynn Monks, Andrewn Mumm, Philip Newton, Madelynn Nikiel, Jessica O’Donnell, Shea O’Halloran, David Oswald, Alexa Pace, Kristen Peters, Gina Piazza, Mary Piccillo, Meagan Prusak, Abigail Pyne, Ryan Quinn, Cameron Reilly, Sean Riley, Joshua Riordan, Allyssa Rodriguez, William Rogers, Jillian Roseman, Autumn Roza, Stephanie Saia, Jillian Smith, Colin Smith, Ryan Sortisio, Emiley Stefaniak, Taylor Strawbrich, Keith Tirpak, Alexandria Tornabene, Michael Wall, Jessica Wyntjes, Alexander Zdrojewski, Michael Zogaib

Sixth Grade Merit Roll

Courtney Antalek, Nolan Bacon, Hannah Baker, Aidan Bittner, Grace Danyluk, Nicholas Davis, Adam DeWind, Justin Durrett, Mason Elsaesser, Bailey Enser, Madison Fabbro, Cole Gambino, Thomas Gorney, Gabrielle Griffin, Addison Hernquist, Austin Hubert, Kyle Ingraham, Nathanial Jones, Caitlin Kostowniak, Sean Kunzman, Demetrious Liberta, Haylee Lucckino, Connor Manning, Erica McCooey, Connor McDonnell, Brigid McKeone, Chloe Meldrim, Kristyna Mercado, Kelly Mumbach, Destinee Munro, Charles Narbe, Cora O’Halloran, Halie Perrino, Hayley Reese, Christian Reilly, Marina Rodriguez, Lindsay Rummell, Gracie-Rose Russo, Will Sanchioni, Georgia Sanchioni, Joseph Schaffer, Brock Schneider, Christina Scioli, Jayke Smith, Kailey Smith, Jacob Sortisio, Hannah Suffoletto, Rachel Tornabene, Lucas Waite, Megan Weisedel, Kylee Weiser, Erin Wilczynski, Julian Winston, Gerald Wnuk, Quinn Zack, Samantha Zitomer

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

Brett Andolino, Ryan Babkiewicz, Tyler Baker, Alexis Bell, Matthew Bermingham, Corinne Bivolcic, Catherine Bogner, Peter Brooks, Kaitlyn Bruce, Clarice Byrne, Emmet Callahan, Ashley Carr, Bryce Cilliers, Ryan Coffman, Abigail Collins, Joshua Collins, Kaylee Crotty, Alexis Crotty, Ryan Cycon, Anthony Demarco, Jadd Dolegala, Sophia Drew, Madison Evans, Haley Fetzer, Shayna Fitzpatrick, Keena Frazier, Patrick Gilhooly, Scott Glair, Jonathan Glase, Charles Haier, Brett Hall, Jamie Hanrahan, Lilly Hector, Francis Holly IV, Molly Kabza, Lauren Klimtzak, Abigail Krause, Robert Kubiszyn, Tiffany Kuwik, Maverick Lamm, Noah Lemoine, Stephen Linton, Nathan Ludwig, Jared Milley, Margaret Neureuter, Caroline Nowak, Liam O’Connell, Emma O’Neill, Daysun Orlikowski, Erin Parisien, Brittany Paterson, Jacob Phillips, Nicole Pitrola, Brandon Potter, Matthew Ranger, Adam Ranger, Evan Robillard, Regina Rogers, Hayley Russell, Paul Sass, Ryan Schwanz, Teresa Slojkowski, Arielle Smith, Ryan Stapleton, Julie Vu, Leighla Walter, Morgan Weller, Emily Wieckowski, Dillon Wolfe, Alyssa Zeniuk

Eighth Grade Merit Roll

Tyler Ahearn, Jacob Albert, Willem Brokx, Lauren Busch, Brooke Caryk, Christopher Cipollone, Noah Conn, Adam Conway, Griffin Coppola, Adam Costello, Bradley Crandall, Neil Dake, Salvatore Ferri, Morgan Fumerelle, Neil Gardner, Conner Gomolka, Paige Hafner, Sara Harmon, Caroline Heeter, Liberty Hens, Preston Hoeve, Timothy Hoff, Hannah Howie, MaCade Hunter, Joseph Iafallo, Lucas Jablonski, Christopher Janak, Ariana Jones, Shawn Jordan, Lucas Kennedy, Rachel Klimtzak, Dillon Knoll, Madeleine Lewonka, Jade Lounsbury, Arthur Lutz, Michael MacTurk, Meagan Maxwell, Abbie McDonnell, Heather Mergenhagen, Scott Miller, Alexander Morey, Brittany Moses-Lawandus, Ashley Overy, Kristin Palmer, Douglas Pierce, Abigail Reichert, Zachary Robertson, Gage Schneider, Brianna Schulze, Aleaha Schwinn, Zachary Setera, Jacob Seven, Braeden Smail, Jacob Smeader, Tristan Smith-Carlos, Ryan Smolinski, Kayleigh Strachan, William Taylor, Megan Tramontana, Margaret Vesneske, Jonathan Waugh, Matthew Weppner, Zachary Wheeler, Joshua Wicinski, Tracy Wittmer, Walter Wojcik, William Wood, Samuel Wright, Thomas Young
ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust