Close

Current Conditions
50 ° Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Immaculata Academy announces first quarter honor roll

HAMBURG — Immaculata Academy has announced its first quarter honor roll students for the 2013 – 2014 school year.

Ninth grade first honors:
Emily Bartholomew, Morgan Bremer, Lauren Broderick, Allison Busha, Abby Choboy, Courtney Coseglia, Anna Giglio, Diem “Emma” Ho, Alexandra Jankowiak, Courtney Kline, Kyra Krasowski, Lucy O’Connor, Danielle Pascarella, Clare Pivarunas, Erin Reilly, Jill Stachowski and Grace Thompson.

Ninth grade second honors:
Kiley Austin, Madeline Avery, Kelsey Cashion, Margeaux Dase, Danielle Draschan, Deanna Garwol, Hayley Gerber, Christina Giglio, Sydney Kaczmarek, Sydney Kordasiewicz, Kayla Leo, Yaejin Park, Stephanie Petricca, Talia Scibetta, Hannah Skrzeczkowski, Stephanie Tychinski, Shelby Whalen and Colette Winnert.

Tenth grade first honors:

Anna Brady, Ashley Chapman, Alyssa Choboy, Carolyn Ferris, Cassidy Godwin, Brianna Gorczyca, Valerie Gray, Karly Kurkowiak, Rachel Luczak, Caitlin Massimi, Lauren Merkle, Rachel Mickel, Marisela Neff, Kayla Prentki, Sarah Schuler, Mary Kate Smith and Abigail Widger.

Tenth grade second honors:
Victoria Berkhoudt, Isabelle Blanchard, Kayla Campanella, Emilee Chiavetta, Mira Cirasunda, Emily Eich, Adrian Galloway, Theresa Gerard, Kaitlyn Gernatt, Kaitlyn Halper, Jordan Heinold, Kristen Kline, Julie Lenyo, Lauren Massimi, Payton Mcculloch, Isabella Nurt, Emma Overfield, Emma Pronko, Yaxin “May” Ren, Nicole Rudnicki and Qinxingzi “Bessie” Yang.

Eleventh grade first honors:

Grace Attea, Sarah Bain, Abigail Cordaro, Ann Coughlin, Kelly Hider, Meghan Krawiec, Xue Er Lee, Kathryn Lukasiewicz, Maeve Mangan, Megan Ott, Elizabeth Pivarunas, Clare Reilly, Kathryn Simon, Rachel Simoncelli, Alexa Stachowski, Amy Wittmeyer and Emily Wood.

Eleventh grade second honors:
Alexia Bowden, Cortney Carroccia, Alexandra Dybala, Meghan Filsinger, Katherine Kuebler, Carson McCulligan, Audrey Odebralski, Ivana Perez, Rhiannon Sager, Natalie Salem, Molly Sheehan, Kate Smolinski, Gabriella Sobaszek, Grace Tychinski, Erin Tyler, Emma Valvo, Moyi Wang and Dixin Xie.

Twelfth grade first honors:
Claire Attea, Rachel Boruszewski, Stephanie Busha, Jordan DeMartino, Bridget Giles, Samantha Grasso, Amy Griffin, Janelle Harb, Rebecca Hartman, Claire Hull, Kathrine Iglewski, Jillian Janczyk, Julia Lalka, Emma Lipinski, Elizabeth Maguder, Molly Marciniak, Allyson Massimi, Elizabeth Musial, Violet Perry, Monica Schaffstall, Sarah Schneider, Monica Schubbe, Shannon Snyder, Amanda Weber, Gabrielle Wind and Brianna Wrobel.

Twelfth grade second honors:
Jenna Bettinger, Kimberly Bettinger, RayAnn Call, Amanda Cary, Justine Chiavetta, Emily Ciezki, Anna Conroy, Grace Coughlin, Jaclyn Paige Draschan, Haley Galloway, Bernadette Lois Hannon, Shelby Janczyk, Shelby Knott, Hannah Koellner, Lauren Leo, Nicole McCusker, Elizabeth Reichert, Kasey Schulz, Olivia Smith, Margaret Van Wagner, Jennah Zawadzki and Ning Zhang.
ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust