Close

Current Conditions
46 ° Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Lake Shore High School second quarter honor roll

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Alexis Addison, Machala Andrews, Raymond Ashton, Erin Atwood, Olivia Barclay, Emily Becker, Christopher Beckley, Alec Bergum, Michael Braeuner, Grace Burbige, Christopher Camacho, Spencer Carr, Ryan Casey, Max Chudy IV, Nathan Ciciera, Jewels Correa, Anna Costa, Kennedy Cymerman, Emma Cyphert, Justin Dunlap, Abigail Easton, Kelsey Eggleston, Jordan Fendinger, Collin Fiutko, Cory Fiutko, Chloe Fickinger, Emma Franko, Joseph Freidhoff, Justin Gajdosz, Meghan Gawlak, Jenell Gerow, Emily Guest, Elijah Hamilton, Moira Hamilton, Benjamin Hellert, Melissa Heppel, Jarad Himes, MacKenzie Holla, Darin John, Brandon Joslyn, Elise Jost, Mistie Keller, David Kilian, Kristan Klepp, Kayle Leach, Aaron Lin, Jenna Mackey, Jacob Manges, Noah Michalec, Nicholas Mruk, Jamison Radder, Marissa Saloman, Erica Sawynsky, Kathleen Tempski, Anna Thomas, Melissa Toy, Zakary Utley, Madeline Vail, Kyle Wishman, Woodrow Wojdula, Coco Ziao and Maxwell Yargeau.

Ninth Grade Merit Roll

Austin Allen, Danielle Banas, Mathew Budniewski, Deanna Burton, Elisabeth Butlak, Allison Flores, Allison Frankino, Franklin Gelster IV, Micaela Gzyl, Noah Holmes, Eric Hughes, Emily Ignaczak, Christopher Jakiel, Ronald John, Zachary Kwilos, Dylan Leverenz, Madison Mascio, Kadie McGough, Kyle McKinney, Sidney Merecki, Caitlin Metty, Sarah Mitchell, Nathaniel Myers, Jane Noel, Nicholas Patuch, Redhawk Parker, Brittany Rowell, Cristofer Salmon, Austin Smith, Emily Smith, Andrew Stoehr, Samantha Swinarski, Weslee Thomas, Candis Vail, Calen Vogl, Shelby Weaver, Alex Whipple, Cheyenne White, Aurora Widmer, Catherine Wolf and Margaret Youngs.

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Sarah Barker, Emily Barone, Cody Beckwith, Joseph Bogdan, Steven Budniewski, Andrew Busch, Calvin Butlak, Adam Campagnolo, Valerie Catalano, Krystyn Chmura, Mary-Katherine Crapsi, Kali Duffy, Darian Evans, Saige Flickinger, Emily George, Sky Glashauser, Christian Gravius, Kathryn Hechtel, Grant Hill, Sara Jakiel, Aleah Jaworski, Kaitlyn Kennedy, Camryn Kmitch, Madeline Kromer, Tyler Leavitt, Alec Lezama, Melanie Linsmair, Maxwell Matthews, Samantha Matthews, Joelle Oczak, Alexandra Pappas, Laura Patterson, Carlisle Pinter, Shawna Quinn, Sean Rennie, Jenna Roth, Peton Schmidt, Megan Schwartz, Autumn Timmel, Sarah Wood and Collin Woods.

Tenth Grade Merit Roll

Jessica Ackley, Marissa Aikin, Breanna Balcerzak, Carly Bellanti, Brenden Benoit, Olivia Bruce, Drew Bruecki, Brandon Buchanan, Nicholas Emhof, Connor English, Emily Hirsch, Alex Kaczmarek, Jason Kostusiak, Jessica Losel, Melanie McEvoy, Shannon Mitchell, Joseph Nappo, William Nelson, Theresa O’Sullivan, Ashley Piesker, Shon Russell, Sean Sauer, Katie Schamberger, Alexis Stack, Thomas Whatley and Joshua Wheeler.

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Joshua Alberts, Makayla Arcara, James Barry, Wade Bergum, Bianca Bonnett, James Brennan, David Buckley Jr., Luke Catalano, Alina Clough, Amanda Coia, Celina DeAngelis, Taylor DiBerardino, Briar Dils, Steven Durusky, Crystal Errington, Vallaria Fredericks, Theresa Halor, Dalton Harenza, Mitchell Heppel, Michael Hontz, Brianne Ingrao, Felicia Jimerson, Rachael Kilian, Faith Kleese, Jovanni Klimowicz, Zachary Koenig, Megan Latimore, Danielle Masse, Stefanie Matthews, Carissa McMillan-Pope, Lauren McMurray, Michael Murphy, Juliana Norton, Bryce Parker-Norton, Miriam Ridge, Mikaela Sabadasz, Brandon Safe, Shannon Sierant, Sarah Steinbrenner, Luke Suleski, Rayna Sundown, Matthew Vona, Travis Wright, Melisa Xiao, Rachel Youngers, Zachary Zafuto, Ashley Zielinski and Alyssa Zuch.

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll

Zachary Armstrong, Trevor Ballowe, Jordan Balon, Alexander Baratta, Angelica Bentley, Florentina Berns, McKenzie Bucki, Alphonso Butlak IV, Jesse Colts, Sandra Conklin, Zachary Davis, Darrian Dowdy, Jason Dunlap, Zoe Dybowski, Mary Dzierzanowski, Steven Fessel, Stone Garlow, Colin Hart, Carley Heimburg, Alie Jimerson, Jacob Majuk, Victoria Maltby, Emily Manges, Courtney Matteson, Madison McDonagh, Caitlin McKinnis, Thomas McTernan, Aidian Mikolajczak, Josha Mullett, Bonnie O’Neil, Renee Richardson, Amber Scritchfield, Megan Scritchfield, Matthew Szczepaniak, Courtney Tallchief and Jessica Zamrok.

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Timothy Abel, Daniel Abrams, Jonathan Ball, Emily Baumgarden, George Beckstein III, Joshua Benn, Mary Beth Benzing, Samuel Bewley, Clark Bruecki, Justin Budniewski, Kenneth Budziszewski, Dane Cala, Mackenzie Ciciera, Cory Coleman, Callie Danzi, Bradley Davis, Kendall Demitry, Jamie DiFrancesco, David Dombrowski, Jennifer DuBois, Sharleen Dunn, Nicholas Evans, Tyler Freeman, Bruce Freidenberg, Emily Gibbs, Lauren Gotsch, Carly Gottorff, Connor Governetto, Shelby Gray, Anna Grazier, Alex Haley, Hayley Hammer, William Henry, Daniel Ingleman, Danielle Kabel, Matthew Kardach, Cassandra Kij, Claudia Koenig, Michael Kushner, Morgan Luce, Kade McGarrity, Joanna McKinney, Dalton Moore, Leanne Mueller, Molly Parker, William Pinter, Elizabeth Rojek, Nicholas Schifano, Destiny Shaw, Austin Smith, Allison Stock, John Szafranski, Kyle Tezanos, Victoria Torres, Benjamin Tucker, Lucas Vail, Amanda Valentine, Jonathan Weber, Bradley White, Kayla Widmer and Jacob Zelak.

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll

Cordaro Amaya, Frederick Ball III, Amy Bell, Brandon Bender, Courtney Black, Taylor Carruth, Nikole Clark, Mitchel Considine, Zachary Cosenza, Alexis Cvetanovich, Timothy Diamond, Megan Fritz, Luke Hamerski, Emily Himes, Ryan Joslyn, Zachary Kaczmarek, Danielle Kowal, Ryan Mancini, Madeleine Obrochta, Brooke Park, Megan Pellien, Cody Pudlewski, Andrew Safe, Kara Schanbacher, Cody Schreiber, Matthew Sowa, Michaela Stepniak, Amanda White, Emmalee Willams-Szymanski, Rebecca Wyman, Marc Yeager and Anthony Zolnowski.




ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust