Close

Current Conditions
63 ° Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Frontier High School honor and merit rolls

HAMBURG — The following ninth grade students at Frontier High School have been named to the honor and merit rolls for the first quarter.

High honor roll:
William Anderson, Julia Aronica, Drew Ashbery, Jonathan Baco, Jillian Bauman, Ethan Berg, Samuel Bluff, Emma Booth, Zachary Buncy, Jacob Capocci, Nicholas Ceccarelli, Kohl Chevrier, Mark Ciccarella, Lauren Clifford, Elizabeth Coleman, Gabrielle Crusan, Cassandra DiOrio, Rachel Donaldson, Haley Donaldson, Christia Edwards, Danielle Faltisko, Brooke Fillenwarth, Sarah Fiorello, Drew Fiutko, Alyssa Foley, Kayla Gawlak, Sydney Geidel, Cameron Geiger, Zachary Gerken, Karah Glinski, Nicholas Good, Kallie Hauser, Jeffrey Heferle, Alyssa Hendrickson, Emma Horucy, Ryan Hughes, Madison Kantowski, Mikayla Kempski, Hannah Kennedy, Andrew Kerl, Bailey Kinn, Brooke Lakso, Quinton Landers, Bethany Laufer, Richard Mann, Taylor Monnin, Zachary Morrisey, Grace Nasso, Lindsay Nitsche, Austin Olechnowicz, Michael Omilian, Rachel Otero, Jennifer Pasternak, Emily Paul, Hayley Pirowski, Meghan Roche, Alexander Roliczek, Angelina Sandhu, Emily Scarsella, Grace Sipos, Natalie Sitzman, Brianna Stegmeier, William Stiefler, Patrick Stockman, Bailey Strawbrich, Connor Swaenepoel, Benjamin Szymanski, Nicholas Theisen, Dylan Tomasik, Katie Ulrich, Justin Weiskerger, Madison Wittschack, Amanda Zablonski, Camryn Zahm and Sana Zubairi.

Honor roll:
Alexa Amoia, Sierra Baginski, Jonathan Baker, Savannah Baker, Michael Barady, Macayla Barry, Matthew Bartosz, Owen Bean, Michael Bellanca, Matthew Bianca, Michael Bliss, Katherine Bojdak, Zachary Boling, Ceejay Boswell, Lara Bridges, Shelby Brown, Brooke Buck, Shelby Burgess, Gerald Burkett, Ryan Button, Cambria Casuccio, Brianna Clark, Abbygail Clouden, Sierra Collins, Kevin Crosta, Elizabeth Dalli, Nicholas Damstetter, Jennifer Daniels, Jacob Dickey, Savannah Ditto, Emily Dobrick, Danielle Doherty, Devin Doyle, Madison Edel, Emma Farrell, Kaleb Fisher, Cassidy Fleming, Kevin Foster, Cierra Friedman, Alex Fronczak, Zachary Gillon, Savannah Gonsiorek, Bailey Goodspeed, Robert Gruber, Jared Gugino, Kaila Guilmain, Rachael Hagelberger, Matthew Hein, Juliet Hoffritz, Ian Hoock, Melissa Hopkins, Matthew Huggins, Kathleen Jackson, Andrew Kaczmarski, Mckenna Kelly, Benjamin Kempa, Scott Klawon, Jesse Kulesza, Andrew Kumiega, James LaPaglia, Bradley Logan, Maria Mariano, Alexandria Mattison, Lindsey McKee, Austin Michalski, Abbey Miller, Zachary Millich, Christopher Moran, Triniti Morris, Catherine Munich, Julia Murphy, Keegan O’Connor, Mariana O’Rourke, Ivee Pagels, Jarek Pencek, Joshua Perkins, Maxwell Pirotta, Rebecca Porzio, Madelynn Prible, Jiana Qsouse, Morgan Rauscher, Amanda Ruiz, Joseph Russi, Amanda Russo, Kathryn Scanlon, Gregory Schneider, Taylor Slowik, Emilee Smardz, Bryan Solinski, John Stahura, Stephanie Szymanski, Kelly Tyrpak, Izabella Ventresca, Makenzie Victor, Calista Wagner, Jacob Walters, Paige Weinsheimer, Jared Weis, Dylan Woodling and Matthew Zoerb.

Merit roll:
Ty Baker, Justin Balas, William Balisteri, Carter Bates, Noah Battaglia, Gina Bianca, Michael Bluff, Alexander Boglev, Elijah Borowiak, Sarah Bouw, Andrew Bush, Elizabeth Cherman, Cameron Clinton, Tyler Conway, Justin D’Andrea, Michayla Dennis-Mejak, Jysenia Dunlavey, Alyssa Ernewein, Kurt Eschner, Trevor Fadale, Erin Fahey, Kaylee Ferguson, Carmine Ferri, Kaylee Filighera, Zachary Geary, Alyssa Genovese, Michael Gentner, Joshua Gorski, Trevor Govenettio, Alexander Haulton, Jessica Heferle, Casey Hixon, Jessica Jungheim, Matthew Kellner, Connor King, Joshua Kogler, Travis Lalka, Emily Lauber, Alissa Leggett, Christopher Leonard, Sabre Lewis, Nyles Linsley, Darien Lorenz, Samantha Lucas, Alena Massaker, Justin Minton, Dominic Nappo, Samuel Norberg, David Pfleuger, Madelyn Phillips, Julia Pickering, Travis Salisbury, Angela Sarro, Matthew Scheffler, Zachary Shaffer, Teri-Lyn Small, Mitchell Smith, Jordan Smith, Nathan Spriegel, Ryan Supples, Samantha Thomas, Taylor Trainor, Patricia Trevett, Nicklaus Tyczka, Dylan Tylock, Breanna Vaccaro, Dylan Walsh, Cassidy Weibel, Rebecca Wolkiewicz, Taylor Wood and Noah Wutz.

ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust