Close

Current Conditions
55 ° Partly Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Saints Peter & Paul School honor rolls

Saints Peter & Paul School, located in Hamburg, has released its honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2013 – 2014 school year.

Third grade first honor roll:
Lily Daley, David Friedrich, Brady Loretto, Amelia McDonnell, Connor McGrath, Madeline Muka, Lauren Neyman, Jason Rudnicki, Jillian Stapleton and Ellie Vukelic.

Third grade second honor roll:
Conor Baker, Michael Cerrillo, Anthony Giardina, Mia Insera, Juliana McDougall, Benjamin Michalski, Luke Murdock, Elijah Obrochta, Steve Otremba, Meghan Palisano, Jonathan Rychlik, Gavan Schwenkbeck, Parker Shipman, Julia Torchia and Jahveer Williams.

Fourth grade first honor roll:
Molly Casey, Anna Gracon and Madalynn Rola.

Fourth grade second honor roll:
Presleigh Brunner, Gavin Calkins, John Casucci, Colin Farrell, EJ Gibbons, Sydney Landers, Madison Martin, Aidan McCarthy, Grace Miller and Joseph Szuflita.

Fourth grade merit roll:
Madison Gawronski, Brendan Reid, Reece Schenfield and Maxwell Taylor.

Fifth grade first honor roll:
Caroline DiPasquale, Brook Eberz, Katherine Fahey, Stephanie Gaume, Daniel Gernatt, Matthew Minton, Matthew Proy, Emily Rhoads, Robert Villarini and Jack Vukelic.

Fifth grade second honor roll:

Addam Brunner, Aidan Brunner, Shannon Dienes, Emily Finach, Jackson Hannon, Matthew Jaworski, Teagan Johnston, Charles Paszek, Serena Salamone and Myles Schenfield.

Fifth grade merit roll:
Ryan Baker, Connor Galley, Colin Murphy, Ethan Ruszczyk and Christopher Wind.

Grade six first honor roll:
Emma Anderson, Julia Dombrowski, Elizabeth Gracon, David Hayes, Maeve Hull, Maggie Kellner, Devin McDonnell, Brendan McGrath, Natalie Muka, Ally Pinkowski, Benjamin Piwko, Joseph Rowell, Ian Snyder, Jacob Sortisio and Caylee Zuchowski,

Grade six second honor roll:
Blake Dase, Joseph DeMaria, Mia Gawronski, Violet Friedhaber, Paul Kruszka, Tyler Lane, Hannah Kwasniewski, Moria Michalski, Joseph Palisano, Sydney Robinson, Daniel Spencer, Benjamin Stapleton and Mitchell Taylor.

Grade six merit roll:
Anne Attea, Jacon Lewis, Jillian Lockwood, Kendra Mazzu, Nathan Pierce, Amanda Songin, Lindsey Stressing and Nicholas Torchia.

Grade seven first honor roll:
Claire Fahey, Grace Gernatt, Jennifer Grimm, Hannah Johnstron, Zachary Lewis, Angeleah Lograsso, Nicholas McCulloch, Jillian McDonnell, Caroline Szuflita, Nicole Villarini.

Grade seven second honor roll:
Keegan, Hannon, Rory Hannon, Connor Kavanaugh, Joseph Martin, Jaidan McDougall, Clare Miller, Matthew Murdock, Dane Perez, Alyssa Piazza, Ben Pinkowski, Nicholas Reeb, Christina Saraf, Ryan Stack, Kristen Wojtowicz, Lauren Zimmer, David Zizzi.

Grade seven merit roll:
Ciara Adkins, Noah Besecker, Carolina Hannon, Dawson Lockwood, Ian Murphy, Troy Rinaldi, Ryan Sciandra, Kevin Stresing, Gillian Tagliaferro.

Grade eight first honor roll:
Abby Anderson, Maura Casey, Charlie DiPasquale, Lauren Gaume, Veronica Gray, James Lyon, Peyton Kellner, Cole Kruszka and Mary Henry.

Grade eight second honor roll:
Jillian Aebly, Sam Attea, Chelsea Casucci, Caitlin DeMaria, Shane Detra, Matt Devine, Cara Hackford, Grace Hull, Anna Hayes, Chloe McCulligan, Emma McCulligan, Joseph Marchinda, Andrew Michalski, Nicholas Piwko, Michael Schunk and Grace Stapleton.

Grade eight merit roll:
Courtney Balcerzak, Jack Dombrowski, Gabe Frascella, Ryan Galley, Jadyn Hogan, Jonathan Seymour, Michael Spencer and Isabella Wrinn.
ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust