Close

Current Conditions
47 ° Light Rain

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Eden Central School first quarter honor and merit rolls

EDEN — Listed below are the first quarter honor and merit rolls for Eden Central Schools.

Seventh grade honor roll:

Stephanie Altherr, Jacob Balcerzak, Paiton Basinski, Sarah Bialy, Tara Bialy, Zachary Brosnick, Ashleigh Brown, Madison Cerne, William Cerne, Emma Cummings, Louis DeCarolis, Zachory DeCarolis, Gavin Faulkner, Mitchell Fest, Cody Flett, Tahlia Gould, Grace Haier, Jacey Harris, Jillian Harris, Rachel Henning, Alan Henry, Miriam Hoelscher, Julia Hooper, Alli Jacobs, Jenna Jacobs, Sean Kline, Ryan Krawczyk, Hannah Krempa, Emily Kuster, Thomas Macauley, Samantha Mason, George Mecca, Rosalinda Mormina, Charles Muscato, Gavin Musielak, Emilee Nelson, Jessica Pelc, Nicholas Pietro, Samantha Preischel, Haley Proios, Mackenzie Robbins, Gabrielle Rohauer, Trinity Ruckdaschel, Makayla Scheu, Brett Schmitz, Emily Seggio, Georgia Sgroi, John Snyder III, Joli Springborn, Colby Sroda, Jordan Sroda, Luke Stockdale, Amelia Stockschlaeder, Matthew Strong, Hannah Teoro, Danielle Thompson, Paige Wade, Thomas Wahl, Mattason Woodard and Katherine Zydel.

Seventh grade merit roll:

Connor Blake, Peter Brockman, Daniel Browning, Elizabeth Enterline, Noah Goetz, Thomas Hawley, Sarah Heltz, Eric Lonski, Aaron Lorden, Samuel LoTempio, Michael Martin, Zachary Meinczinger, Matthew Munich, Brooke Nowak, Amy Panaro, Rachael Pinker, Kelsey Pressing, Michael Scheu, Allyson Spicola, Colton Stetz, Aiden Strawbrich and Noah White.

Eighth grade honor roll:

Merrick Allen, Paul Banko, Elizabeth Barnes, Jessica Bennett, Stella Bialaszewski, Hailey Brenner, Anne Brockman, Hayden Bromley, Victoria Bugenhagen, Hannah Cialone, Molly Congilosi, Patrick Cuddihy, Jacob Flanders, Matthew Fox, Griffin Gill, Jonathan Haier, Eleanor Hale, Alexandra Harvey, Kyle Henderson, Andrew Hesse, Glenn Hoelscher, Nicholas Hornquist, Thomas Hynes, Brianna Keller, Timothy Kirst, Alexa Kuppel, McKenzie Locker, Samantha Logan, Carly Michalczak, Erin Milley, Gordon Minier, April Mosgeller, Nicole Mroz, Mckiley Nappo, Gregory Naumovski Jr., Rebecca Navel, Leroy Pond IV, Caitlin Pontonio, Rachel Reinecke, Collin Rigley, Emma Schiedel, Jacob Schinzel, John Seysock, Lauren Soda, Calysta Standard, Emily Strong, John Sullivan, Christian Tambacas, Charles Tate, Morgan Vullo, Benjamin Wilcox, Caroline Winiecki, Ian Witmer, Isabel Woodworth, Bridget Wrzesinski and Peter Zittel.

Eighth grade merit roll:

Megan Armbruster, Mikayla Bushey, Jackson Carney, Margaret Colligan, Zoe Daniels, Mitchell Fox, Joshua Gleason, Louis Kaminski III,, Gerald Klubek, Alexandria Koren, Mikayla Marotta, Ashley Maul, Brandon McCabe, Dakota Penkalski, Adam Rakiecki, Charles Rizzo III, Trinity Rybarczyk, Lily Schafer, Kyle Schwanz, Samuel Schwanz, Sarah Swiecicki and Heather Zimmerman.

Ninth grade honor roll:

Maureen Bender, Casey Bennett, Molly Breier, Samantha Burgio, Megan Cassidy, Greer Chatwood, Rachel Coffee, Alyssa Durski, Austin Feasley, Collin Fest, Brittaney Goodrich, Cole Grabenstatter, Tyler Harshberger, Angela Horschel, Demetra Jacobs, Tyler Jacobs, Skylar Kennedy, Morgan Keppler, Cole Klawon, Marissa Kordal, Kimberly Korhummel, Trent Laing, Shauna McCarthy, Brandon McDonald, Sawyer Overhoff, Jacob Page, Natalie Pietro, Joshua Plarr, Jason Porter, Carson Profic, Kristen Pszonak, Derek Reed, Andrew Rolf, Jacob Schupp, Adam Schwertfager, Ashley Seebald, Cory Sessanna, Kristina Tutuska and Lisa Unger.

Ninth grade merit roll:

Grace Adams, Gustavo Bautista-Gomez, Bridget Bender, Justin Bernard, Andrew Bialy, Madison Blasz, Lorilei Boris, Jared Breeden, Alexis Browning, Elijah Dole, Madeline Engle, Donovan Ersing, Christina Harris, Austin Hawley, Daniel Hoelscher, Andrew Hornberger, Tyler Jok, Cassandria Keller, Samuel Kidder, Brianna Klubek, Owen Krouse, Joseph LoTempio, Jarod Millspaugh, Gabrielle Mohan, Tyler Schmitz, Michael Seysock, Marissa Sorrentino, Rachael Stockschlaeder and Brent Williams.

Tenth grade honor roll:

Emily Agle, Meghan Ballou, Frank Barnack, Alexander Bianchi, Hannah Braunscheidel, Corrine Bugenhagen, Kenneth Burgstahler, Alexis Cardarella, Emily Cataldo, Daniel Cuddihy, Jenna Fiebelkorn, Adam Funch, Brittney Gawel, Jeffrey Gawronski, Isabel Grabenstatter, George Henderson, Lauren Henning, Sarah Hooper, Joshua Hornberger, Branden Johnson, Jeremy Kazimer, Evan Kifner, Edward Koester, Michael LaMonte, Melissa Lopez, Karli Morrill, Jillian Murray, Kaitlyn O’Connell, Jarred O’Connor, Macy Overhoff, Declan Pierce, Luke Podyma, Leila Richmond, Clinton Robinson, Johnathan Satanek, Kristin Schmitt, Elijah Schultz, Michael Seggio, Rhiley Sibiga, Gabrielle Snyder, Kyle Spicola, Emily Sullivan, Patrick Sullivan, Justin Thompson, Kyle Tilley, Anna Wightman, Lucas Wilcox and Allison Winiecki.

Tenth grade merit roll:

Angela Cala, Lorenzo Carney, Erica Cross, Emily Gard, Brittny Gates, Alexander Hutz, Hayley Kobie, James Koszuta, Colton Kowalczyk, Caitlin Leyh, Mitchell Mason, Jenna Maul, Nicholas O’Connor, Drew Palmerton, Justin Porter, Eric Schwanz, Cheyenne Simcoe, Grace Simmons, Amy Slisz, Ryan Smith, Amanda Sullivan, Bryce Turri, Jacob Vullo, Emma Wittmeyer and Holly Zimmerman.

Eleventh grade honor roll:

Louis Bartus, David Baskerville, Mackenzie Biastre, Erin Brawdy, Holly Burdick, Erin Carpenter, Ceara Chatwood, Kellie Christiansen, Katie Emel, Erin Engle, Christa Greiner, Lauren Gugino, Lillian Harrington, Jenna Herbert, Richard Inserra III, Hannah Jahreis, Annemarie Jones, Elizabeth Karstedt, Austin Keppler, Amanda Krouse, Courtney Kuppel, Samantha Larson, Patrick Lawrence, Alexia Marchitte, Tara Marshall, Hannah May, Alyssa McDonald, Mallory Mecca, Carley Nasca, Jeremy Nyitrai, Cole Overhoff, Amanda Popple, Jaime Renaldo, Ralph Schaner, Jacob Schlegel, Kelley Staub, Gretchen Stockschlaeder, Rhyse Strawbrich, Brianna Tutuska, Ashley Wertz, Nicholas Wilder and Alexandria Zydel.

Eleventh grade merit roll:

Kailey Ballou, Brandon Cavarello, Anthony Cummings II, Claire Czajka, Megan Daley, Isabella DiStefano, Estefany Dole, Mackenze Eck, Joseph English, Nicole Finnigan, Eric Greuschow, Emily Hale, Hayden Herc, Howard Hoelscher Jr., Justin Keller, Allison Laing, Matthew Lee, Brandon Navel, Rachel Phelan, Erin Rogers, Cole Simmons, Bradley Smolinski, Emma Will and Abigail Young.

Twelfth grade honor roll:

Jonah Baldwin, Lisa Bernard, Karlie Bley, Adam Brawdy, Molly Braymiller, Katherine Campbell, Claire Cappellino, Santino Castricone, Robert Congdon, Sarah Crowley, Garrett DiStefano, Elizabeth Eaton, Alexander Feasley, Andrew Feldman, Sarah Filkorn, Nicholas Fox, Kassaundra Funch, Christopher Gallineau, Megan Gawronski, Nicole Greiner, Laura Harms, Hannah Harshberger, Matthew Henry, Christine Herman, Jeremy Isch, Chelsea Jackson, Gregory Keith, Thomas Keller Jr., Myles Kifner, Chase Klawon, Grace Koester, Mitchell Laing, Bailey Marshall, Caleb Michael, Taylor Mitchell, John Morrow, Stacy Nadrich, Mikaela Nelson, Molly Neureuter, Danielle O’Connell, Henry Ohmit, Aaron Orechwa, Bradley Palmerton, Bridget Peterson, Lainy Pierce, Timothy Posenjak, Andrew Pszonak, Sierra Puckhaber, Melanie Raduluff, Nicholas Sarratori, Peter Schmitz, Kaitlin Schnaufer, Kyle Schwertfager, Alexander Smythe, William Stewart, Christina Diaz Torres, Jesse Vondell, Abby Waldorf, Jillian Weidner, Anna Winter, Sarah Wittmeyer, Sarah Woods and Benjamin Wrazen.

Twelfth grade merit roll:

Colin Bley, Haley Breier, Melissa Brockman, Wyatt Bromley, Jaimie Bukowski, Shannon Casey, Timothy Casey, Joseph Cuddihy, Trevor Dobrzenski, Courtney Dykeman, Jack Flanders, Zachary Gilbride, Michaella Glendenning, Kyle Graesser, Christopher Greeley, Eric Heltz, Heather Holscher, Brianna Horrigan, Hailee Jarrell, Carl Lograsso, Brooke Morley, Jennifer Morrow, Kalie Pfohl, James Rubeck, Amanda Schummer, Carson Smalling, Cassidy Smith, Kayla Stamper, Garrett Steiger, Joseph Tripi, Michele Tronolone, Melanie Wann and Brandon White.
ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust