Close

Current Conditions
31 ° Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Saint Francis High School first quarter honor roll

HAMBURG — Thomas Braunscheidel, the principal of Saint Francis High School, has announced the honor roll of students who achieved academic honors for the first quarter of the 2013 – 2014 school year.

First honors are awarded to students achieving a weighted grade point average of 95 – 100-plus, while second honors are given to students averaging 90 – 94.99.

First honors – freshman:

Yohan Kelly, Kyle Wells, Nicholas Pascucci, Alexander Saad, Joseph Zoyhofski, Noah Mumbach, Walker George, Michael Senus, Adam Karalus, Bryan Dempsey, John Penharlow, Matthew Allen, Jacob Bell, Cole Drake, Jeffrey Giallella, Thomas Hayes, Patrick Mulderig, Johnathan Ciolek, Nicholas DiGiore, Joseph Krasinski, Matthew Avino, Robert Tremblay, Nathan Gora, Jeffrey Walter, Gerald Hickson, Marques Hartley, Chandler Poczciwinski, Maximilian Strittmatter and Gene Dominic Malacaman.

First honors – sophomores:

Thomas Duszkiewicz, Chad Emilianowicz, Luke Dillsworth, Shawn Schneider, Christian Prechtl, Joshua Thompson, Gavin Hurley, Conor Kellner, Michael Gruttolori, Ryan Deas, Samuel Anderson, Martin Benzinger, John Busse, Matthew Cerrillo, Scott Kendall, Chan Ho Yun, Quinn Cooley, Matthew Bousquet, Brett Dobinski, Brandon Kozak, Adam Gier, Ethan Smith, Gordon Donacik, Joshua Pajek, Spencer Griffin and Matthew Woodarek.

First honors – juniors:

Matthew Wiewiorski, Andrew Phillips, Francisco Guzman, John Osborn, Matthew Kowalski, Alexander Forys, Richard Grant, Robert Ricotta, Evan Michalski, Sean Scannell, Nicholas Ward, Steven Gray, Nathan Hynes, Matthew Gabalski, Ryan Kawalerski, Spencer Parlato, Noah Zydel, Eric Carey, Ryan DiPasquale, John Hayes, Tyler Morano, Anthony Petricca, Henry Zimmer, Adam Gargano, Daniel Bielli, John Dantonio, Brien Pacholec, Xavier Strittmatter, Nicholas Stachowski, Michael Bevilacqua, Christopher McAllister and Matthew Fitzgerald.

First honors – seniors:

Timothy Wroblewski, Timothy Bartnik, Jonathan Hall, Jake Watkins, Ryan Zulawski, Alexander Davis, Zachary Jancevski, Dylan Regan, Aaron Hayes, Connor Moses, Cory Schneid, Daniel Torres, Gregory Wegryn, Michael Miller, John Moretti, Andrew Gargano, Timothy Avino, Richard Luczak, Nathan Nasternak, Joseph Benz, Christian Devine, Luke Healy, Robert Stiller, Jason Wilkie, Brett Bosinski, Matthew Fabian, Marco Gangarossa, Alex Negron, Mitchell Thompson, Edmund Falkowski, Christopher Niepsuj and Benjamin Anderson.

Second honors – freshman:

Evan Herman, Gavin Gemberling, William Sanders, Jackson Chilberg, Joshua Rebmann, Mason Trowbridge, Evan Ensminger, Joshua Ward, Daniel Barnes, Brent Carmello, Charles Roth, Braden Latt, Evan Mangan, Sean Riley, David Schubbe Jr., Luke Sutton, Jared Valvo, Luke Zambron, Colin Witman, David Stutz, Liam Pacholec, Alexander Plowucha, Sean Taggart, Ryan Wierzbicki, Michael Casciano, Tyler Guarnieri, Patrick Martin, Brandon Texido and Jacob Unger.

Second honors – sophomores:

Lawrence Durski, Brendan O’Brien, Christopher Conklin, Nicholas Napierala, Alexander Furtney, Dylan McDonald, Jacob Tasker, David Hanes, Robert Dempsey, Eric Depaz, Jonathan Molik, Michael O’Meara, Robert Piwko III, Jake Kaempf, Steven Mazzone, Jacob Victor, Isaiah Utley, Matthew Boehringer, Matthew Kosakowski and Bryan Zurowski.

Second honors – juniors:

Michael Solak, David Blaszkowiak, Stephen Gosciak, Quincy Adams, Ryan Gruchala, Travis Bittner, Zachary Gawronski, Hans Schober, Jack Bett, Grant Maier, Nathan Pieroni, Andrew Mumbach, Seth Snyder, Joseph Giglio, Brent McHale, Morgan Bermingham, Joseph Conroy, Rudolf Stiller, Jason Pawlak, Andrew R. Anderson, Steven Notaro, Tyler Randle, Christopher Walter, Patrick Bapst, Cullen Kane and Nicholas Weikle.

Second honors – seniors:

Thomas Rosenlund, Austin Zuchowski, Timothy Galley, Nicolas Piscitello, Conrad Gawronski, Ian Logan, Nicholas Siracuse, Austin Taylor, Steven Wong, Nicholas Lenahan, Jackson Price, Matthew Minnick, Matthew Eich, Nicholas Novak, Elliot Buccieri, Justin Darling, Zakary Jerreld, Christopher Baich, Eric Brennan, Jacob Dolegala, Peter Goszewski, Ryan Hornberger, Tanner Kendall, Patrick Kinderman, Jack McGowan, J. Gabriel McNichol, Sean Smith, Alex Walczyk, Connor O’Malley, Jack Morgan, Luke Cichocki, Thomas Anderson-Distefano, John Roberts, Samuel Utley, Sean Cook, David Kroll, Michael Mendola, Brendon Misterman, Tyler O’Neill, Matthew Pronko, Christopher Shriver, Matthew Unger and Mark Wach.
ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust