Close

Current Conditions
72 ° Mostly Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Eden Elementary School honor and merit rolls

EDEN — Eden Elementary has announced its honor and merit rolls for the first quarter of this school year.

Sixth grade high honor roll:

Sabrina Battleson, Savannah Battleson, Claire Blandino, Anna Braymiller, Isabella Carlson, Robert Grunder, Emma Gunner, Jessica Hall, Kate Heffernan, Alaina James, Alexandra Mysliwiec, Aidan Nasca, Lainey Overhoff, Amanda Preischel, Jarek Rauker, Justin Reed, Alexis Vullo, Rachel Wach and Megan Walsh.

Sixth grade honor roll:

Cassandra Almasi, Alivia Armbruster, Clayton Blasz, Joshua Breeden, Drew Brenner, Miles Calloway, Blake Colantino, Samuel Craig, Cambryn Cummins, Jacob DeMarco, Alissa Desmond, Nicholas Diello, Carrie Jo Edwards, Tyler Gemza, Summer Hassan, Zachary Hickok, Gavin Hill, Jennifer Hoelscher, Agustin Hornberger, Estelle Janker, Jack Kernitz, Tyler Krempa, Corbin Maggs, Jordyn May, Cody McEvoy, Anna Mohan, Rachel Nordblum, Alex Overhoff, Sara Peckay, Abbilyn Puckhaber, Jansen Rauker, Joshua Rice, Lucas Schlegel, Samantha Schultz, Braedon Sidor, Mason Snyder, Clayton Stead, Lillian Sturm, Emma Sutfin, Emma Tambacas, Christian Walsh, Courtney Woodring and Katherine Zimmerman.

Sixth grade merit roll:

Claire Baker, Martin Barnack, Charly Bautista-Gomez, Zander Beck, Derrick Bialaszewski, William Bourkney, Jr., Haley Cavarello, Miles Coleman, Hannah Craig, Kevin Crooks, Adam Dibble, Faith Federowicz, Georgia Fiumara, Alec Henry, Aidan Johnson, Brianna Johnson, Allison Klubek, Jack Lauer, Hallie Lewandowski, Dylan LoBello, Cody Nappo, Jennifer Panaro, Richard Rasmus, Morgan Rizzo, Samantha Ruckdaschel, Nicholas Sacilowski, Giovanni Schifano, Joshua Siller, Zachary Smalling, Anthony Tripi, Kathleen Wittmeyer and Allison Woltz.

Fifth grade high honor roll:

Allison Banko, Hannah Bojczuk, Noah Brosnick, Caroline Coleman, Emma Cooper, Caleb Gould, Gabrielle Inserra, Emily Krawczyk, Eliana Mormina, Abigail Mroz, Aaron Myers, Camille Profic, Emely Proios, Charles Roberts, Kaitlyn Schmitz, Mary Schmitz, Sara Wilkins, Paul Winiecki, Brooke Woodard and Isabelle Wray.

Fifth grade honor roll:

Sean Armbruster, Cara Becker, Cassidy Bertino, Hunter Bugenhagen, Audrey Burdick, Marissa Calloway, Jake Elvers, Emily Enterline, Isabella Gambini, Nathaniel Henrich, John Hynes, Bryana Jeanty, Cole Johnson, Courtney Lake, Nicole Lonski, Ian Macauley, Eve Musielak, Mathew Niedermeier, Grace Pietro, Madison Pye, Jessica Seggio, George Senus, Jessica Souder, Kaelei Spina, Carleigh Sutfin, Casey Wach, Olivia Wade, Alexander Weber, Blaise Witmer and Vittoria Woodworth.

Fifth grade merit roll:

Charles Agle, Andrea Balcerzak, Ryan Blake, Lauryn Brown, Natalie DeMarco, Casey Elvers, Owen Flett, Faith Kennedy, Zoe McLaughlin, Madison Mitchell, Raquelle Moores, Jocelyn Munoz, John Preischel, Maxwell Preischel, Kristen Schmitz, Richard Seebald, Allyson Solomon, Hunter Stetz, Austin Timblin and Kayla Vinovrski.

Fourth grade high honor roll:

Luke Blandino, Savannah Brocious, Austin Goodridge, Jane Heffernan, Julia Kuster, Sydney Minier, Brianna Rigley and Jessica Zittel.

Fourth grade honor roll:

Danielle Answeeney, Emily Bednarek, Ella Brenner, Cecelia Caselli, Isabella Casolini DalBo, Alexander Cialone, Maria Craig, Kyle Ecker, Danielle Gephart, Jennifer Grapes, Quinnlan Harrington, Logan Hirsch, Erin Hoelscher, Rachel Hooper, Melissa Hornberger, Jennifer Kappus, Cailin Karalus, Megan Karalus, Cecelia Karpinski, Noah Kelleher, Jordan Lauer, Emma LaVerdi, Isabelle Marchitte, Avery Qi, Michaela Rice, Jacob Roberts, Mackenzie Roberts, Madelyn Smith and Paris Smith.

Fourth grade merit roll:

Emma Armbruster, Emalee Ballou, Michelle Barnack, Ashley Blasz, Savannah Burdick, Drew Cassidy, Samantha Crowe, Joshua Dibble, Wyatt Dibble, Katie Donovan, Samuel Eckman, Connor Gleason, Hagen Hauser, Noah Kidder, Kaitlynn Kielar, Gillian McDonnell, Paige Metros, Ryan Myers, Charlize Perkett, Erica Powley, Evelyn Randolph, McKenna Rice, Courtney Schmitt, Cyliegh Schumacher, Isabella Sgroi, Cerik Slating, Austin Sroda, Herbert Stockschlaeder III, Lydia Strawbrich, Iris Styers, Michael Teoro, Jr., John Vicario III and Mitchell Ziobro.
ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust