Close

Current Conditions
28 ° Light Snow

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Lake Shore High School first quarter honor rolls

Ninth grade honor roll:
Jared Allen, Lauren Atti, Danielle Bachert, Rachael Bilek, Emily Xiao Birkemeier, Sabrina Blasz, Adam Buczkowski, Breanna Caroll, Tyler Codd, Adam D’Innocenzo, Erika DeAngelis, Jonathan DeMaria, Alyssa Diamond, Jacob Dombrowski, Collin Eastman, Audrey Feldmann, Aryn Fitzgerald, Mackenzie Fox, Alexandria Galluzzi, Alyssa Gardner, Benjamin Garvey, Skylar General, Brandon Guzman, Sierra Hambly, Alexander Headley, Steven Heimburg Jr, Justin Holland, Devin Joslyn, Kristopher Kessel, Josephine Klaczyk, Thomas Kmitch, Sophia Koenig, Christopher Kostusiak, Leah Kruger, Alicia Majkut, Kasandra Mayne, Kiersten McNamara, Brad Memmo, Leya Moser, Julia Niedziela, Lauren O’Neill, Darcy Paradiso, Audrey Parks, Madeline Penn, Angel Richardson, Joshua Schamberger, Chelsea Schiedel, Jordan Scholl, Eric Senior, Paul Senseney, Molly Skalski, Olivia Slotman, Madison Stevens, Laylon Wass, Ashlyn Joanne Weaver, Kobie White, Ashley Wojnowicz and Talia Wright.

Ninth grade merit roll:
Courtney Adams, Hannah Alvira, Reiley Armstrong, Juliarose Austin, Kaelan Baca, Adam Ballard, Nicholas Bish, Rebecca Boergers, Grace Chiavetta, Logan Chmura, Jacob Coil, Fallen Costantino, Natalie Cummings, Maxwell Eastman, Selena Fendinger, Alyssa Fitzgerald, Mary Francis, Davis Glashauser, Kendra Guenot, Alexa Haberer, Margaret Hellert, Morgan Herlan, Michael Hill, Erica Holscher, Logan Hornberger, Thomas Jaworski, Lawrence Jenkins, Cami Jones, Cameron Klimowicz, Samantha Kruger, Connor Kwilos, Zachary Len, Carissa Littlejohn, Sarena Lowry, Samantha Mascio, Andrew McDonagh, Brenden McGarrity, Katelyn McMillan, Shelby Merecki, Aaron Montroy, Christopher Pauley, Brandon Reynolds, Andrew Rinn, Devon Rovnak, Richard Rutter, Phillip Ryerse, Shayla Scanlan, Madison Scheuneman, Abigail Sciarrino, Alyssa Scritchfield, Tanner Stoltenburg, Matthew Terrano, Jacqueline Uncapher, Joseph Venezia, Darien Webb, Brendan Wheeler, Brave Williams and Megan Zubricky.

Tenth grade honor roll:
Alexis Addison, Austin Allen, Machala Andrews, Raymond Ashton, Erin Atwood, Olivia Barclay, Kayla Bayer, Emily Becker, Christopher Beckley, Michael Braeuner, Grace Burbige, Elisabeth Butlak, Christopher Camacho, Spencer Carr, Ryan Casey, Max Chudy IV, Nathan Ciciera, Jewels Correa, Anna Costa, Kennedy Cymerman, Emma Cyphert, Justin Dunlap, Abigail Easton, Kelsey Eggleston, Collin Fiutko, Cory Fiutko, Chloe Flickinger, Allison Flores, Emma Franco, Allison Frankino, Joseph Freidhoff, Justin Gajdosz, Meghan Gawlak, Jenell Gerow, Molly Gibbs, Brittney Gualtieri, Elijah Hamilton, Moira Hamilton, Thomas Heller, Benjamin Hellert, Melissa Heppel, Jared Himes, MacKenzie Holla, Brandon Joslyn, Elise Jost, Mistie Keller, David Kilian, Shelby Kittinger, Kristan Klepp, Zachary Kwilos, Aaron Lin, Jenna Mackey, Noah Ellis Michalec, Nicholas Mruk, Kelsey Naab, Rylee Nephew, Raean Paryz, Nathan Pericak, Jamison Radder, Cheyenne Rhinehart, Marissa Saloman, Erica Sawynsky, Leah Scanio, Emily Smith, Andrew Stoehr, Kathleen Tempski, Anna Thomas, Melissa Toy, Zakary Utley, Candis Vail, Madeline Vail, Calen Vogl, Cheyenne White, Kyle Wishman, Woodrow Wojdula, Catherine Wolf, Coco Xiao, Maxwell Yargeau and Margaret Youngs.

Tenth grade merit roll:
Danielle Banas, Christian Baratta, Alec Bergum, Evan Bonczar, Matthew Budniewski, Deanna Burton, Rosemarie Carrig, Jordan Fendinger, Nathan Giambrone, Audrianna Hamm, Jenna Haring, Victor Hroncek, Eric Hughes, Brianna Iwanenko, Christopher Jakiel, Kayson Johnson, Nicholas Kleese, William Kowal, Madison Labby, Kaylie Leach, Dylan Leverenz, Tadora Logan, Jacob Manges, Regan Martin, Gypsy McBride, Kadie McGough, Alyssa McTernan, Molly McTernan, Sidney Merecki, Caitlin Metty, Sarah Mitchell, Nathaniel Myers, Jane Noel, Nicholas Paluch, Brittany Rowell, Austin Smith, Angelina Torres, Calista Urbaniak, Shelby Weaver, Alex Whipple, Aurora Widmer and Kyle Young.

Eleventh grade honor roll:
Marissa Aikin, Samantha Allerton, Raymond Badillo, Sarah Barker, Emily Barone, Cody Beckwith, Brandon Buchanan, Steven Budniewski, Andrew Busch, Calvin Butlak, Adam Campagnolo, Valerie Catalano, Krystyn Chmura, Matthew Costa, Mary-Katherine Crapsi, Hannah DeGroff, Kali Duffy, Zachariah Engler, Connor English, Darian Evans, Saige Flickinger, Emily George, Anastasia Gian, Sky Glashauser, Kathryn Hechtel, Grant Hill, Emily Hirsch, Sara Jakiel, Mia James, Aleah Jaworski, Sherisse John, Alex Kaczmarek, Camryn Kmitch, Daniel Kowal, Madeline Kromer, Alec Lezama, Melanie Linsmair, Jessica Losel, Maxwell Matthews, Rachel Matthews, Kaitlin Millen, Katrina Misiak, Shannon Mitchell, Nicole Mohawk, Courtney Mount, Lynsey Nolan, Joelle Olczak, Ashley Omlor, Alexandra Pappas, Laura Patterson, Carlisle Pinter, Sean Rennie, Jenna Roth, Sean Sauer, Peyton Schmidt, Saskia Scholz, Megan Schwartz, Alexis Stack, Joshua Wheeler, Philip Wigdor and Sarah Wood.

Eleventh grade merit roll:

Jessica Ackley, Hannah Andrews, Breanna Balcerzak, Felicia Bateman, Tyler Becker, Carly Bellanti, Daniel Berns, Joseph Bogdan, Olivia Bruce, Drew Brueckl, Marilyn Bugl, Zoey Ciesla, Sara Eagen, Nicholas Emhof, Alyssa Fiutko, Ashley Fix, Christian Gravius, Zachary Harms, Kimberly Hein-Scheffer, Kaitlyn Kennedy, Jason Kostusiak, Destini Laspesa, Melanie McEvoy, Samantha McSkimming, Jennifer Mlacker, Lindsay Naab, William Nelson, Theresa O’Sullivan, Sierra Owens, Ashley Piesker, Elisha Pratt, Ashlee-Marie Quinn, Shon Taylor Russell, Katie Schamberger, Maria Schmelzinger, Matthew Scholl, Marion Slater, Autumn Timmel, Brianna VanCheri, Kelsey Weber, Emily Wills and Collin Woods.

Twelfth grade honor roll:
Joshua Alberts, Zachary Allen, Makayla Arcara, Zachary Armstrong, James Barry, Jacob Bennett, Briella Benton, Florentina Berns, Bianca Bonnett, James Brennan, McKenzie Bucki, Luke Catalano, Thomas Chase, Alina Clough, Amanda Coia, Jesse Colts, Sandra Conklin, Celina DeAngelis, Taylor DiBerardino, Kayla Dier, Briar Dils, Darrian Dowdy, Jason Dunlap, Zoe Dybowski, Crystal Errington, Vallaria Fredericks, Leea Glashauser, Theresa Halor, Hannah Hapman, Dalton Harenza, Megan Haskins, Mitchell Heppel, Michael Hontz, Thomas Hornberger Jr., Brianne Ingrao, Nicholas Jacobs, Felicia Jimerson, Danielle Jones, Courtney Kashino, Faith Kleese, Jovanni Klimowicz, Zachary Koenig, Megan Latimore, Victoria Maltby, Danielle Masse, Courtney Matteson, Samantha Matthews, Stefanie Matthews, Caitlin McKinnis, Carissa McMillan-Pope, Lauren McMurray, Thomas McTernan, Breana Moore, Michael Murphy, Juliana Norton, Bryce Parker-Norton, Maria Perna, Shawna Quinn, Renee Richardson, Miriam Ridge, Nicholas Roberts, Mikaela Sabadasz, Brandon Safe, Megan Scritchfield, Shannon Sierant, Salihah Sikes, Sarah Steinbrenner, Loni Stevens, Matthew Szczepaniak, Courtney Tallchief, Hannah Thompson, Matthew Vona, Travis Wright, Melisa Xiao, Rachel Youngers, Zachary Zafuto, Jessica Zamrok, Ashley Zielinski and Alyssa Zuch.

Twelfth grade merit roll:

Trevor Ballowe, Alexander Baratta, Kaylie Barnes, Angelica Bentley, Wade Bergum, Kennedy Bomberski, Alphonso Butlak IV, Makaylyn Close, Jack Connors, Heather Cummins, Samuel Cyphert, Zachary Davis, Helen Drzymala, Steven Durusky, Mary Dzierzanowski, Taylor Felt, Steven James Fessel, Jessica Gelster, Colin Brenton Hart, Morgan Haskins, Carley Heimburg, Noelle Holmes, Tyler Jakubczak, Alie Jimerson, Zoelle John, Richard Kaylor III, Alyssa Kij, Rachael Kilian, Carley Martin, Madison McDonagh, Stephen McMehan, Desmond Metzger, Nicholas Miranda, Jamie Moskal, Melenie Murray, Bonnie O’Neil, Dominik Palmer, Emilee Paterson, Crystal Price, Dominique Schmitz, Shelby Stevens, Luke Suleski, Rayna Sundown, Chelsey Valle, John Wasielewski and Macey West.
ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust