Close

Current Conditions
27 ° Mostly Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Frontier High School 12th grade honor and merit rolls

HAMBURG — The following 12th grade students at Frontier High School have been named to the honor and merit rolls for the first quarter.

High honor roll:

Colton Agro, Thomas Anger, Raymond Aponte, Ryan Aponte, Madison Backus, Emily Badawy, Brendan Boechel, Andrew Bojanowski, Nicholas Bossert, Morgan Bowen, Chloe Bowerman, Ryan Brady, Nicholas Brooks, Marianna Butera, Bridget Butera, Gina Calaiacovo, Adrian Cannon, Sara Chase, Haley Chizuk, Sidney Christ, Kimberly Cole, Kathleen Crewdson, Brendan Curran, Samantha Curtis, Brooke Czemerynski, Ryan Donovan, Jonathan Duffy, Abigail Dura, Kelsi Ebert, Matthew Fabian, Robert Filipski, Delainie Fitzgibbons, Laura Gartelman, Brandon Gates, James Gleason, Michael Glinski, Mackenzie Govenettio, Chantelle Guido, Samantha Hauser, Kailyn Hehir, Paul Hendra, Alexis Hennessy, Emma Hill, Emma Hoffritz, Hunter Jurman, Molly Kacmarski, Eve Kary, Rebecca Kelly, Matthew Kinn, Danielle Klimowicz, Thomas Klug, Jacob Kocic, Christine Kuczkowski, Hannah Lease, Alexander Licata, Caisey Lipka, Kaitlyn Lipka, Gabriel Lopez, Peter Lotocki, Vincent Mascio, Jacob Mastrantoni, Timothy McClusky, Chad Mee, Mohamed Mohamed, Fatima Mohamed, Rebecca Moran, Sean Murray, Ryan Niedermeier, Lorraine Parks, Emily Pawelski, Zachary Perkins, Alyssa Peterson, Michelle Petronsky, Samuel Pezone, Serena Pierce, Lauren Pixley, Allyson Raditic, Luke Rich, Marissa Roach, Jacob Rogers, Olivia Ross, Rocco Russo, Meghan Sauer, Adam Schmidt, Samantha Schmittendorf, David Schuster, Alicia Sciolino, Andrew Scull, Danielle Seier, Rachel Stephenson, Michael Strazisar, Hannah Sullivan, Katelyn Swaenepoel, Sydney Sweet, Christian Todorov, Morgan VanWagnen, Jessica Victor, Haley Wagonblott, Kyle Walsh, Jonah Waltz-Rieber, Jacob Wutz and Lyndsay Zak.

Honor roll:

Maria Arboleda, Sarah Avino, Zachary Balzer, Melanie Barrett, Kevin Batorski, Christa Bloomquist, Abigail Booth, Shelby Boser, Sydney Bova, Amanda Bridges, Samantha Bucholtz, Emily Buck, Alex Buczek, Alexander Caggiano, Kathleen Carrig, Bethany Cecchettini, Adelisa Ceric, Brittney Christie, Matthew Clark, Geraldine Conway, Nathan Coughlin, Christopher Culver, Nora Daniels, Julian Delgado, Sarah Doherty, Brook Drewiega, Dylan Durni, Arnela Dzemidzic, Terrance Eagan, Paige Evancho, Megan Evancho, Charles Fadale, Kayla Falter, Tyler Farley, Anthony Feeney, Richard Fitzgerald, Griffin Fitzpatrick, Ryan Fortuna, Kailin Frank, Sarah Fronczak, Tyler Gaglia, Chelsea Galley, Emma Gawronski, Tyler Geercken, Brianna Genek, Kyle Genovese, Mark Goodwin, Eric Gottstine, Jocelyn Grimaldi, William Gutowski, Brooke Hughes, Stephen Hulse, Taylor Izzo, Brandie Jakubik, Leanne Jamieson, Madison Karwas, Kimberly Klinger, Layne Kraffert, Nicholas Krautsack, Cameron Lacourse, Thomas Lapenna, Kevin Lebarron, Courtney Leone, Parker Linsley, Kaitlyn Long, Emily Lotocki, Jared MacFarland, Dwayne Marsh, Matthew McCann, Kristina McNaughton, Heather Mehok, Brooke Meyer, Aaron Mokadam, Jordan Moran, Nicholas Notto, Ryan Nurmi, Heather Nye, Michael O’Rourke, Andrew Oguich, Bridget Orth, John Otero, Taylore Pawlak, Brittany Perkett, Brenda Perrella, Liam Pershyn, Jaclyn Petrik, Tina Popovski, Catherine Popovski, Chelsea Przybyl, Patrick Quinlivan, Nicole Rockey, Sydney Rojek, Brendan Sabuda, Wendie Scherer, Patrick Schneider, Angel Serafini, Nikki Skinner, Shane Small, Meghan Smith, Matthew Soos, Philip Stamer, Hilary Stefanski, Thomas Stoklosa, Joshua Suarez, Monica Sutton, Helen Trojanovic, Caesar Tronolone, Michelle Vasiloff, Jenna Watson, Benjamin Williams and Joseph Yetman.

Merit roll:

Austin Ables, Crystal Adams, Jade Allen, Bailee Andriaccio, Alec Bartolo, Owen Bednasz, Jordan Belsenich, Jordan Biggs, Taylor Bingenheimer, Garrett Brodie, Justin Cintron, Nathan Clark, Kali Compise, Caitlin Croce, Gillian Damiani, Shawn Devlin, Zachariah Djaballah, Ashley Dobrick, Lorissa Dowdall, Salvatore Durante, Kayla Ebert, Haley Eckman, William Erickson, Brandon Galanti, Lauren Gawlak, Jonathan Giangrosso, Bethany Giszter, Patrick Graham, Kristina Gratton, Bradley Green, Colin Gwitt, Devon Hall, Kevin Hamilton, Michelle Hargraves, Erik Hatten, Jacob Huen, Alexander Jazembak, Camber Johnson, Seth Jones, Liam Kessler, William Kirkwood, Rachel Koerner, Kyle Kwietniewski, Jeremy Lancon, Nicholas Leo, Brady Levesque, Seath LoTempio, Joseph Lounsbury, Madison McGroarty, Tyler Meek, Corey Miller, Lindsay Miller, Andrew Moskal, Mariah Notaro, Wyatt O’Neil, Jacob Omerhodzic, Dennis Pacyon, David Rajski, Joseph Rasinski, Brianna Schmidt, Lindsey Schunk, Tyler Schwartzott, Nicholas Shaul, Andrew Simpson, Brent Sobilo, Dylan Sobilo, Kali Southworth, Lindsay Spalti, Ashley Sullivan, Kara Swan, Jeffrey Taylor, Justin Thomas, Aaron Valachos, Amanda Walker, Olivia Weixlmann, Melissa Wirfel, Melissa Woods and Travis Zielinski.
ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust