Close

Current Conditions
65 ° Partly Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Sun Seven High School Weekly Sports Calendar (April 25-May 1)

Hamburg Bulldogs

Athletics Phone: 646-3344

Website: www.hamburgschools.org

Thursday, April 25

Varsity Baseball vs Williamsville South 4:45 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse @ Williamsville East 4:45 pm

Boys Tennis @Williamsville South 4:45 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse @ West Seneca West 5 pm

Varsity/JV Softball @ Clarence 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs W.S. West 5:30 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Will. East 7:30 pm

Friday, April 26

Varsity Track @ Dunkirk Invitational 4:30 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Sweet Home 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Timon-St. Jude 7:30 pm

Saturday, April 27

Varsity Softball @ Depew Tournament

Varsity/JV Baseball vs Fredonia noon

Monday, April 29

JV Baseball @ Iroquois 4:45 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse vs Sweet Home 4:45 pm

Varsity/JV Softball @ Lancaster 4:45 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Iroquois 5 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Sweet Home 5 pm

Tuesday, April 30

Varsity Track vs Sweet Home 4:30 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse @ W. Seneca West 4:45 pm

Varsity/JV Softball @ Iroquois 4:45 pm

Boys Varsity Tennis @ Iroquois 4:45 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse @ Sweet Home 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Sweet Home 7:45 pm

Wednesday, May 1

JV Baseball vs Starpoint 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Starpoint 4:45 pm

Varsity/JV Softball vs W. Seneca West 4:45 pm

Boys Varsity Tennis vs Starpoint 4:45 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ W. Seneca West 5 pm

Frontier Falcons

Athletics Phone: 926-1704

Website: www.frontier.wnyric.org

Thursday, April 25

Boys Tennis vs Will. North 4:45 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse vs Lancaster 5 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Lancaster 4:45 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Jamestown 5 pm

JV Baseball @ Jamestown 5 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse vs Lancaster 4:45 pm

Friday, April 26

Varsity Baseball @ West Seneca West 4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs West Seneca West 4:45 pm

JV/Varsity Softball vs Will. North 4:45 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Lancaster 5 pm

Track and Field @ Dunkirk Invite 4 pm

Saturday, April 27

Varsity Softball @ Depew Tournament

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Silver Creek 11 am

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs W. Seneca East noon

Girls JV Lacrosse @ W. Seneca East noon

Monday, April 30

JV Baseball @ Orchard Park 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Orchard Park 4:30 pm

Varsity/JV Softball vs Orchard Park 4:30 pm

Boys Varsity Tennis @ W. Seneca West 4:30 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse vs Clarence 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Clarence 7 pm

Tuesday, April 30

Girls JV Lacrosse vs Orchard Park 4 pm

Track and Field @ Clarence 4:30 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Orchard Park 5 pm

Wednesday, May 1

Varsity Baseball @ Clarence 4:30 pm

Varsity/JV Softball @ Clarence 4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Clarence 5 pm

Boys Varsity Tennis vs Clarence 5 pm

Eden Raiders

Athletics Phone: 992-3643

Website: www.edencsd.org

Thursday, April 25

Junior Varsity Baseball @ North Collins 4 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Cleveland Hill 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Cleveland Hill 4:30 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse @ Amherst 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Lewiston-Porter 5 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Amherst 5 pm

Boys JVarsity Lacrosse vs Lew-Port 5:30 pm

Friday, April 26

JV Softball vs Cleveland Hill 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Cleveland Hill 5 pm

Girls JV/V Lacrosse @ Orchard Park 5/7 pm

Varsity Softball @ Cleveland Hill 5 pm

Saturday, April 27

Varsity Baseball @ North Collins 10 am

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Lake Shore 10 am

Boys JV Lacrosse @ Clarence 11 am

Girls JV Lacrosse @ Lockport 11 am

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Lockport 11 am

Monday April 29

Boys Varsity Tennis vs Depew 4 pm

JV Baseball @ Lackawanna 5 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse @ Akron 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Akron 5 pm

Girls JV Softball @ Lackawanna 5 pm

Tuesday, April 30

Track and Field vs John F Kennedy 4:30 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse vs Amherst 5 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse vs Grand Island 5 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Grand Island 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Amherst 5:30 pm

Wednesday, May 1

Boys Varsity Tennis @ John F. Kennedy 4 pm

JV Baseball vs Tonawanda 4:30 pm

JV Softball vs Tonawanda 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Tonawanda 5 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Springville 5 pm

Varsity Softball @ Tonawanda 5 pm

Lake Shore Eagles

Athletics Phone: 926-2260

Web site: www.lakeshore.wnyric.org

Thursday, April 25

Boys JV Lacrosse @ Williamsville East 4:30 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Wilson 5 pm

Varsity/JV Baseball vs Amherst 5 pm

Friday, April 26

Varsity/JV Softball @ Will. East 4:30 pm

Varsity/JV Baseball @ Amherst 4:45 pm

Saturday, April 27

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Eden 10 am

Boys JV Lacrosse vs St. Joe’s 10 am

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Iroquois 10 am

Track and Field @ Depew Relays 10 am

Monday, April 29

Varsity/JV Baseball vs Springville 4:30 pm

Boys Varsity Tennis @ Springville 4:30 pm

Varsity/JV Softball @ Sweet Home 4:45 pm

Girls JV/V Lacrosse @ Niagara Wheatfield 5 pm

Tuesday, April 30

Track and Field @ Iroquois 4:30 pm

Boys Varsity/JV Lacrosse @ Lew-Port 5 pm

Wednesday, May 1

Varsity/JV Softball vs Starpoint 4:30 pm

Varsity/JV Baseball @ Cheektowaga 4:45 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse @ Iroquois 4:45 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Iroquois 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Salamanca 5 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse @ St. Joe’s 5 pm

North Collins Eagles

Athletics Phone: 337-0101

Website: www.northcollins.com

Thursday, April 25

JV Baseball vs Eden 4 pm

JV Softball vs Global Concepts 4:30 pm

Friday, April 26

Varsity Baseball vs Brocton 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Brocton 4:30 pm

Saturday, April 27

Varsity Baseball vs Eden 10 am

JV Softball @ Maryvale Tourney 10:30/2:30

Monday, April 29

Boys JV Baseball vs West Seneca West 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Forestville 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Forestville 4:30 pm

Tuesday, April 30

JV Softball @ Fredonia 4:30 pm

Wednesday, May 1

Varsity Baseball @ Clymer 4:30 pm

JV Softball @ Pine Valley 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Clymer 4:30 pm

St. Francis Red Raiders

Athletics Phone: 627-2359

Website: www.stfrancishigh.org

Thursday, April 25

Varsity Tennis @ Gow 4 pm

Varsity/JV Baseball vs Canisius 4:15 pm

Friday, April 26

Track and Field @ Dunkirk Invitational 4 pm

Varsity/Frosh Baseball @ Canisius 4:15 pm

JV Lacrosse @ Canisius 4:30 pm

Varsity Lacrosse @ East Aurora 5 pm

Saturday, April 27

Varsity/JV Baseball vs Aquinas noon

JV Lacrosse vs West Seneca West noon

Monday, April 29

Frosh Baseball @ Christian Central 4:15 pm

JV Lacrosse vs East Aurora 5 pm

Tuesday, April 30

JV Baseball @ Canisius Gold 4:15 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Nichols 4:30 pm

Frosh Baseball vs Clarence 5 pm

Wednesday, May 1

Frosh Baseball vs St. Mary’s 3 pm

Track and Field vs Canisius 4 pm

JV Baseball vs St. Joe’s White 4:15 pm

Varsity Tennis vs Niagara Catholic 4:30 pm

JV Lacrosse @ Nichols 5 pm

Varsity Lacrosse vs Nichols 7:30 pm

Immaculata Bears

Athletics Phone: 649-6161

Website: www.immaculataacademy.com

Thursday, April 25

Varsity Softball @ Niagara Catholic 4:45 pm

Track vs. Mt. Mercy/St. Mary’s @ St. Francis 4:30 pm

Friday, April 26

Track and Field @ Dunkirk meet 4 pm

JV Lacrosse @ Nardin 4:30 pm

Saturday, April 27

Varsity Softball @ Depew Tournament

Monday, April 29

Varsity/JV Softball vs Nardin @ Sunshine Park

Tuesday, April 30

JV Lacrosse vs Holy Angels 4:30 pm

Note — Changes to the schedule may occur, so stay up-to-date by visiting www.highschoolsports.net or each school’s website.
ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust