Close

Current Conditions
43 ° Partly Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Sun Seven High School Weekly Sports Calendar (May 2-8)

Hamburg Bulldogs

Athletics Phone: 646-3344

Website: www.hamburgschools.org

Thursday, May 2

Varsity Baseball vs Sweet Home 4:30 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ W. Seneca East 4:30 pm

Varsity/JV Softball @ Orchard Park 4:30 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse @ West Seneca East 4:45 pm

Boys Tennis @ Williamsville South 4:45 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Iroquois 5 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse vs Iroquois 7:30 pm

Friday, May 3

Girls JV Lacrosse @ Orchard Park 4:30 pm

JV Softball @ Frontier Central 4:30 pm

Varsity Track @ Rodiek Relays 4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs West Seneca East 4:45 pm

Varsity Baseball @ West Seneca East 4:45 pm

Boys Tennis @ West Seneca East 4:45 pm

Saturday, May 4

JV Baseball vs Frontier 11 am

Boys JV Lacrosse @ St. Joe’s 11 am

Monday, May 6

Boys Tennis vs Williamsville South 4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Williamsville South 4:45 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Williamsville South 4:45 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse vs W. Seneca East 4:45 pm

Varsity Track @ Williamsville East 4:45 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse vs Clarence 5 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Nichols 5 pm

Tuesday, May 7

JV Baseball @ Williamsville East 4:45 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse vs Will. South 4:45 pm

Boys Tennis vs Sweet Home 4:45 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Williamsville East 5 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse vs Lancaster 5 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Will. South 5 pm

Wednesday, May 8

JV Baseball @ West Seneca East 4:45 pm

Boys Tennis @ Williamsville East 4:45 pm

JV/Varsity Softball @ Williamsville North 5 pm

Frontier Falcons

Athletics Phone: 926-1704

Website: www.frontier.wnyric.org

Thursday, May 2

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Clarence 5 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse @ Clarence 4:30 pm

Friday, May 3

Track and Field @ Hamburg Rodiek Relays 4 pm

JV Softball vs Hamburg 4:30 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs St Joe’s 4:30 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse @ St Joe’s 5 pm

Saturday, May 4

JV Baseball @ Hamburg 11 am

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Lockport 2:30 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse vs Lockport noon

Monday, May 6

Varsity/JV Softball @ W. Seneca West 4:30 pm

Boys Tennis @ Williamsville North 4:34 pm

JV Baseball vs Jamestown 5 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Jamestown 5 pm

Tuesday, May 7

Varsity Baseball vs Canisius 4:30 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse @ Lancaster 4:45 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Lancaster 4:45 pm

Track and Field @ Jamestown 5 pm

Wednesday, May 8

Varsity Baseball @ Lancaster 4:30 pm

Varsity/JV Softball @ Lancaster 4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Lancaster 4:45 pm

Eden Raiders

Athletics Phone: 992-3643

Website: www.edencsd.org

Thursday, May 2

JV Baseball vs Lackawanna 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Lackawanna 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Lackawanna 4:30 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse vs Medina 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Medina 5 pm

Friday, May 3

JV Baseball @ Holland 4 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Holland 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Holland 4:30 pm

Boys Tennis vs Alden 4:30 pm

Track and Field @ Hamburg Rodiek Relays 4:30 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse @ Iroquois 5 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Iroquois 5 pm

JV Softball @ Holland 5 pm

Saturday, May 4

V/JV Boys Lacrosse @ Honeoye Falls/Lima 7 pm

Monday, May 6

Boys Tennis @ Alden 4 pm

JV Softball vs John F. Kennedy 4:30 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ East Aurora 4:45 pm

JV Baseball vs John F. Kennedy 5 pm

Varsity Baseball @ John F. Kennedy 5 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse vs East Aurora 5 pm

Girls Varsity Softball @ John F. Kennedy 5 pm

Tuesday, May 7

Track and Field vs Cleveland Hill 4 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Wilson 5 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse @ St. Joe’s 5 pm

Wednesday, May 8

Boys Tennis vs Cleveland Hill 4 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Lake Shore 4:45 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Alden 5 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse @ Lake Shore 5 pm

Varsity Softball @ Alden 5 pm

Lake Shore Eagles

Athletics Phone: 926-2260

Web site: www.lakeshore.wnyric.org

Thursday, May 2

Varsity/JV Softball vs Will. South 4:30 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Salamanca 5 pm

Boys JV lacrosse @ St. Joe’s 5 pm

Boys Tennis vs Amherst 5 pm

Friday, May 3

Varsity/JV Baseball @ East Aurora 4:30 pm

Boys Tennis @ Maryvale 4:30 pm

Varsity/JV Softball @ Will South 4:45 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse vs Amherst 5 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Amherst 7:30 pm

Saturday, May 4

Track and Field @ Pioneer Invite 11 am

Monday, May 6

Boys Tennis vs Cheektowaga 4:30 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Springville 4:45 pm

Varsity/JV Baseball vs Pioneer 5 pm

Tuesday, May 7

Track and Field @ Pioneer 4:30 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs East Aurora 5 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse @ East Aurora 5 pm

Varsity/JV Softball vs East Aurora 5 pm

Wednesday, May 8

Varsity/JV Baseball @ Depew 4:30 pm

Varsity/JV Softball @ Iroquois 4:30 pm

Boys Tennis @ Pioneer 4:30 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse vs Eden 5 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Eden 5 pm

North Collins Eagles

Athletics Phone: 337-0101

Website: www.northcollins.com

Thursday, May 2

Girls JV Softball vs Pine Valley 4:30 pm

Boys JV Baseball vs Olean 4:30 pm

Monday, May 6

Varsity Baseball @ Ellicottville 4:30 pm

JV Softball vs Ellicottville 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Ellicottville 4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Allegany-Limestone 5 pm

Tuesday, May 7

Varsity Baseball @ Ripley 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Ripley 4:30 pm

Wednesday, May 8

Varsity Baseball vs Sherman 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Sherman 4:30 pm

St. Francis Red Raiders

Athletics Phone: 627-2359

Website: www.stfrancishigh.org

Thursday, May 2

Frosh Baseball vs St. Joe’s White 4:15 pm

Varsity Lacrosse @ St. Mary’s 5 pm

Friday, May 3

Varsity Tennis @ Nichols 4 pm

Frosh Baseball vs St. Joe’s Maroon 4:15 pm

JV Baseball vs Cardinal O’Hara 4:15 pm

Track and Field @ Hamburg Rodiek Relays 5 pm

Monday, May 6

Varsity Tennis @ Park 4 pm

Frosh Baseball vs Cardinal O’Hara 4:15 pm

JV Baseball @ St. Mary’s 4:15 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Cardinal O’Hara 4:15 pm

JV Lacrosse @ St. Joe’s 5 pm

Varsity Lacrosse vs St. Joe’s 7 pm

Tuesday, May 7

Varsity Tennis vs St. Joe’s 4 pm

Frosh Baseball @ Williamsville North 4:15 pm

Varsity Baseball vs St. Mary’s 4:15 pm

Wednesday, May 8

JV Baseball @ St. Joe’s Maroon (DH) 4 pm

Track and Field vs St. Joe’s 4 pm

Varsity Tennis vs Canisius 4 pm

Frosh Baseball @ Timon-St. Jude 4:15 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Timon-St. Jude 4:15 pm

JV Lacrosse vs Timon-St. Jude 5 pm

Varsity Lacrosse @ Timon-St. Jude 7 pm

Immaculata Bears

Athletics Phone: 649-6161

Website: www.immaculataacademy.com

Thursday, May 2

Track and Field vs Nardin/Sac. Heart

4 pm @ St. Francis

Varsity Softball vs Mt. Mercy 4:15 pm

Friday, May 3

Track and Field @ Hamburg Rodiek Relays 4 pm

Monday, May 6

Varsity/JV Softball vs Christian Central 4:15 pm

Wednesday, May 8

Varsity/JV Softball vs Mt. St. Mary’s 4:15 pm

(Abbreviations: V-Varsity; JV-Junior Varsity)

Note — Changes to the schedule may occur, so stay up-to-date by visiting www.highschoolsports.net or each school’s website.

ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust