Close

Current Conditions
42 ° Partly Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Sun Seven High School Weekly Sports Calendar May 9-15

Hamburg Bulldogs

Athletics Phone: 646-3344

Website: www.hamburgschools.org

Thursday, May 9

Boys Varsity Tennis vs Frontier 4:30 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse vs Williamsville South 5 pm

Girls JV/Varsity Lacrosse vs Frontier 5/7 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Will. South 5 pm

Friday, May 10

Boys Tennis @ ECIC Tourney/Sweet Home 9 am

JV Baseball vs Sweet Home 4:30 pm

JV Softball vs Orchard Park 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Orchard Park 4:30 pm

Track and Field @ Frontier Falcon Invite 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Sweet Home 4:45 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse @ Will. North 4:45 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Penn Yan 7 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse vs Orchard Park 7:30 pm

Saturday, May 11

Boys Tennis @ ECIC Tourney/Sweet Home 9 am

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Will. North 10 am

Varsity Baseball vs Orchard Park noon

Varsity Softball vs Mercy MS noon

Monday, May 13

Varsity Softball @ Frontier 4:30 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse vs Williamsville East 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ West Seneca East 5 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Williamsville East 5 pm

Tuesday, May 14

Varsity/JV Softball vs Jamestown 4 pm

JV Baseball vs Orchard Park 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Orchard Park 4:30 pm

Track and Field @ Williamsville South 4:30 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse vs Lancaster 5 pm

Wednesday, May 15

JV Baseball @ Frontier 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Frontier 4:30 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse @ Frontier 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Frontier 7 pm

Frontier Falcons

Athletics Phone: 926-1704

Website: www.frontier.wnyric.org

Thursday, May 9

Varsity Baseball vs Williamsville North 5 pm

Boys Tennis @ Hamburg 4:30 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse @ Clarence 5 pm

Girls JV/Varsity Lacrosse @ Hamburg 5/7 pm

Varsity/JV Softball @ Cheektowaga 4:30 pm

Friday, May 10

Track and Field @ Falcon Invitational 4:30 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ W. Seneca East 7 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse vs W. Seneca East 5 pm

Boys Tennis @ ECIC Tourney/Sweet Home

Saturday, May 11

Boys Tennis @ ECIC Tourney/Sweet Home 9 am

Monday, May 13

JV Baseball @ Lake Shore 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Hamburg 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Williamsville North 5 pm

Girls JV Softball vs Depew 5 pm

Tuesday, May 14

JV Baseball @ Sweet Home 4:30 pm

Boys Varsity Baseball vs Sweet Home 4:30 pm

Track and Field vs Lancaster 4:15 pm

Wednesday, May 15

Girls JV Lacrosse vs Iroquois 4 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Hamburg 4:30 pm

JV Softball vs Sweet Home 4:45 pm

Varsity Softball vs Sweet Home 4:45 pm

Track and Field @ Frontier, W.S. East 4:45 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Iroquois 7 pm

Eden Raiders

Athletics Phone: 992-3643

Website: www.edencsd.org

Thursday, May 9

Varsity/JV Baseball vs Pioneer 4:30 pm

Boys JV Lacrosse vs Iroquois 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Iroquois 8 pm

Friday, May 10

Boys Tennis @ ECIC Tourney/Sweet Home 9 am

Track and Field @ Frontier Falcon Invite 4:30 pm

Saturday, May 11

Varsity Softball @ Immaculata Tournament

Boys Tennis @ ECIC Tourney/Sweet Home 9 am

Boys JV Lacrosse vs East Aurora 10 am

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Lancaster 11 am

Sunday, May 12

Varsity/JV Softball @ Immaculata Tourney

Monday, May 13

Varsity Baseball vs North Collins 4 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse vs Amherst 5 pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Salamanca 5 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Amherst 5:30 pm

Tuesday, May 14

Track and Field @ Holland 5 pm

Wednesday, May 15

Girls V/JV Lacrosse vs Notre Dame Acad. 3 pm

Varsity/JV Baseball vs Depew 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Depew 4:30 pm

Lake Shore Eagles

Athletics Phone: 926-2260

Web site: www.lakeshore.wnyric.org

Thursday, May 9

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Lancaster 4:45 pm

Friday, May 10

Boys Tennis @ ECIC Tourney/Sweet Home 9 am

Track and Field @ Frontier Falcon Invite 4:30 pm

Varsity/ JV Softball vs W. Seneca East 4:45 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse @ Lancaster 4:45 pm

Varsity/JV Baseball vs Maryvale 5 pm

Saturday, May 11

Varsity/JV Softball @ Immaculata Tourney

Boys Tennis @ ECIC Tourney/Sweet Home 9 am

Boys JV Lacrosse vs St. Francis noon

Varsity Lacrosse vs St. Francis 5 pm

Sunday, May 12

Varsity/JV Softball @ Immaculata Tourney

Monday, May 13

JV Baseball vs Frontier 4:30 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ East Aurora 4:30 pm

Tuesday, May 14

Track and Field vs Starpoint 4:30 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Will. North 4:45 pm

Varsity/JV Baseball @ Pioneer 5 pm

Wednesday, May 15

Girls JV Lacrosse @ Clarence 4:30 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Clarence 6:30 pm

North Collins Eagles

Athletics Phone: 337-0101

Website: www.northcollins.com

Thursday, May 9

JV Baseball vs Eden 4 pm

JV Softball vs Silver Creek 4:30 pm

Friday, May 10

Varsity Baseball vs Ripley 5 pm

Varsity Softball vs Ripley 5 pm

Saturday, May 11

JV Baseball vs Falconer (DH) noon

Varsity Softball @ Gowanda 5 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Gowanda 7:30 pm

Monday, May 13

Varsity Baseball @ Eden 4 pm

JV Baseball vs Springville 4:30 pm

JV Softball @ Ellicottville 4:30 pm

Tuesday, May 14

JV Baseball vs W. Seneca West 4:45 pm

JV Softball vs Global Concepts 4:30 pm

Wednesday, May 15

JV Baseball vs Southwestern 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs West Valley 4:30 pm

JV Softball @ Southwestern 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs West Valley 4:30 pm

St. Francis Red Raiders

Athletics Phone: 627-2359

Website: www.stfrancishigh.org

Thursday, May 9

Frosh Baseball vs Canisius Blue 4:15 pm

Friday, May 10

Track and Field @ Frontier Falcon Invite 4 pm

JV Baseball vs Timon 4:15 pm

JV Lacrosse vs Amherst 5 pm

Saturday, May 11

JV Lacrosse @ Lake Shore noon

Varsity Baseball vs Nichols 1 pm

Varsity Lacrose @ Lake Shore 5 pm

Monday, May 13

Track and Field @ MMAA All-Catholics 4 pm

Varsity Tennis vs Canisius 4 pm

JV Baseball @ Canisius Blue 4:15 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Mercyhurst Prep 4:15 pm

JV Lacrosse vs Canisius 5 pm

Tuesday, May 14

Varsity Baseball vs Cardinal O’Hara 4:15 pm

JV Lacrosse @ Clarence 5 pm

Varsity Lacrosse @ Canisius 5 pm

Wednesday, May 15

Varsity Tennis @ Niagara Catholic 4 pm

Track and Field @ MMAA All-Catholics 4 pm

Varsity/JV Baseball vs Clarence 5 pm

Varsity Lacrosse vs St. Mary’s 5 pm

Immaculata Bears

Athletics Phone: 649-6161

Website: www.immaculataacademy.com

Thursday, May 9

Varsity/JV Softball vs St. Mary’s

4:15 pm at Walden Pond

Track and Field vs Mt. St. Mary’s

4:30 pm at St. Francis

JV Lacrosse @ Mt St. Mary 4:30 pm

Friday, May 10

Track and Field @ Frontier Falcon Invite 4 pm

Saturday, May 11

Varsity/JV Softball @ Immaculata Tourney

Sunday, May 12

Varsity/JV Softball @ Immaculata Tourney

Monday, May 13

Track and Field @ MMAA All-Catholics

4 pm at Canisius’ West Seneca Complex

Varsity/JV Softball vs Sacred Heart 4:15 pm

Wednesday, May 15

Track and Field @ MMAA All-Catholics

4 pm at Canisius’ West Seneca Complex

(Abbreviations: V-Varsity; JV-Junior Varsity)

Note — Changes to the schedule may occur, so stay up-to-date by visiting www.highschoolsports.net or each school’s website.

ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust