Close

Current Conditions
63 ° Partly Cloudy

Login | Subscribe
Loading.... Please Wait.

Sun Seven High School Weekly Sports Calendar (May 16-22)

Hamburg Bulldogs

Athletics Phone: 646-3344

Website: www.hamburgschools.org

Friday, May 17

Junior Varsity Baseball vs Gowanda 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Orchard Park 4 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Gowanda 7:30 pm

Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Orchard Park 7 pm

Saturday, May 18

Track and Field @ Kenmore Invite 9 am

Tuesday, May 22

Track and Field @ Springville 4:30 pm

Boys Tennis @ Sectionals at Lancaster

Wednesday, May 23

Boys Tennis @ Sectionals at Lancaster

Frontier Falcons

Athletics Phone: 926-1704

Website: www.frontier.wnyric.org

Thursday, May 16

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Silver Creek 5 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Gowanda 7 pm

Varsity Softball vs Immaculata 4:30 pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs W.S. West 4:45 pm

Girls JV Lacrosse @ W. Seneca West 4:30 pm

Friday, May 17

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Mt. St. Mary 4:30 pm

Saturday, May 18

Boys Track @ WNY Classic at Clarence 9 am

Girls Track @ WNY Classic at Lancaster 9 am

Tuesday, May 21

Boys Tennis @ Sectionals at Lancaster

Wednesday, May 22

Boys Tennis @ Sectionals at Lancaster

Eden Raiders

Athletics Phone: 992-3643

Website: www.edencsd.org

Friday, May 17

JV Baseball vs Alden 4:30 pm

JV Softball vs Alden 4:30 pm

Tuesday, May 21

Boys Tennis @ Sectionals at Lancaster

Wednesday, May 22

Boys Tennis @ Sectionals at Lancaster

Lake Shore Eagles

Athletics Phone: 926-2260

Web site: www.lakeshore.wnyric.org

Thursday, May 16

Varsity Baseball @ Depew at Dawson Field 5 pm

Friday, May 17

Varsity Lacrosse vs St. Francis 5 pm

Saturday, May 18

Varsity Baseball @ Orchard Park 10 am

Tuesday, May 21

Boys Tennis @ Sectionals at Lancaster

Wednesday, May 22

Boys Tennis @ Sectionals at Lancaster

North Collins Eagles

Athletics Phone: 337-0101

Website: www.northcollins.com

Thursday, May 16

Varsity Softball vs Sherman 4:30 pm

Friday, May 17

Varsity Baseball @ Silver Creek 4:30 pm

JV Softball vs Silver Creek 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Silver Creek 4:30 pm

St. Francis Red Raiders

Athletics Phone: 627-2359

Website: www.stfrancishigh.org

Thursday, May 16

Varsity/JV Baseball @ Dunkirk 4:15 pm

Friday, May 17

JV Baseball @ Timon (DH) 3:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Timon 4:15 pm

Frosh Baseball vs Williamsville North 5 pm

Varsity Lacrosse @ Lake Shore 5 pm

Saturday, May 18

Varsity Tennis @ MMAA All-Catholics 10 am

Sunday, May 19

Varsity Tennis @ MMAA All-Catholics 10 am

Monday, May 20

JV Baseball @ St. Mary’s 4:15 pm

Frosh Baseball @ Clarence 4:30 pm

Tuesday, May 21

Frosh Baseball @ Lancaster 4:45 pm

Immaculata Bears

Athletics Phone: 649-6161

Website: www.immaculataacademy.com

Thursday, May 16

Varsity/JV Softball @ Frontier 4:30 pm

Friday, May 17

Varsity Softball @ Niagara Catholic 4:45 pm

JV Lacrosse vs Mt. St. Mary 4:30 pm

Saturday, May 18

Track and Field @ WNY Classic at Lancaster

(Abbreviations: V-Varsity; JV-Junior Varsity)

Note — Changes to the schedule may occur, so stay up-to-date by visiting www.highschoolsports.net or each school’s website.
ADD A COMMENT

You must be signed in to comment.

Click Here to create a Free Account

Click here to Sign in

Subject
Comments
Submit

Be the first to Comment
Join thesunnews.net's mailing list.
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust